Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    47 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -01:00+4310.06338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#2%==%VJAVejandla 01:11+1201:12+131m1111.66820mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 01:17+1801:18+201m--117.31116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.4
#4%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 02:05-202:15+1810m2,3125.63016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduruO 02:38+902:39+121m--137.25411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/==/MDKUModukuruX 02:43-02:44-1m--140.85910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/NDONidubroluX 02:51+1202:52+211m--147.7649mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/APLAppikatlaXO 03:03+2403:04+251m--159.5586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatla 03:13+2503:14+351m--168.22910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 03:28+3003:29+301m--175.1109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.2
#11/==/CLXChirala 04:19-504:20+121m--183.3328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX 04:26-04:27-1m--186.5569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#13/==/VTMVetapalem 04:32+1304:33+171m--191.2538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 04:37-04:38-1m--194.7429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 04:44-04:45-1m--198.9408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:52+1504:53+181m--1103.6498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru 05:01+1805:02+191m--1110.1526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO 05:07-05:08-1m--1114.4399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 05:13+1905:14+211m--1117.77516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 05:19+2405:20+261m--1123.92611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 05:40+1805:42+202m31132.85612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem 05:53+2005:54+211m--1143.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturu 06:03+2106:04+221m--1151.26410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:13+2206:14+231m21160.96426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 06:23+2306:24+241m--1170.57613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu 06:35+2506:36+261m--1184.47124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#27/==/KVZKavaliX 06:48+2606:49+281m21198.67421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemO 06:59+2907:00+361m--1210.92522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#29/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO 07:10+3707:20+3410m21215.12216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru RoadO 07:38+2607:39+281m--1221.6-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.5
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi 07:40+3907:41+451m--1233.17115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:45+4707:46+481m--1237.97517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupaduO 07:52+5007:53+501m31245.42221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLRNelloreX 08:04+4308:05+461m31249.42321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#35/==/NLSNellore SouthO 08:10-08:11-1m21251.36422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#36/==/VDEVedayapalemX 08:16+4908:17+501m21256.77027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 08:25+5108:26+521m31265.98326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluX 08:35+1:0708:36+1:081m31278.34122mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 08:50+1:0908:56+1:056m11287.91519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX 09:36+5209:37+531m11297.65753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#41/==/VDDVendodu 09:47+4709:48+481m--1307.17444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/NDZNidigalluO 09:55+4909:56+511m--1315.78054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:02+5310:03+541m21323.64976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru 10:18+5310:19+531m11335.95272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 10:33+5310:34+541m11348.15270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri 10:42+1:0010:43+1:001m11355.03282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX 10:55+5110:56+531m--1361.531106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 11:15+5511:25+5610m41371.320115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 11:55+35---1381.1-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.