Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210861-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1822116-0

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:15) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction is 220 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 45m    42 halts    Distance: 2579 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

42 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -23:05+0210.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:19+123:20+21m214.6656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00-101:45+245m62112.37542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+303:23+55m22228.46620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1604:22+162m--2290.98722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:52+2204:53+231m--2334.58337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+4305:50+435m42406.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+5506:35+555m42434.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+4907:30+4520m32453.48425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:21+5408:22+551m22524.4799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+5709:25+575m22600.54726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+2611:02+282m--2674.98628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+4211:55+442m--2747.87934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5512:53+555m--2817.35166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+5614:25+1:0020m32878.47011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:34+1:2316:35+1:251m321028.74118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+1:0217:50+1:082m121078.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#18/==/EEEluru 18:58+1:2319:00+1:232m321168.85118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+1:2020:25+1:2115m--21228.47926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 20:49+1:3420:50+1:341m321259.97916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#21/==/CLXChirala 21:34+1:3921:35+1:411m--21317.6558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.3
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 22:29+1:2822:30+1:291m321366.98912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore 23:49+1:2823:50+1:281m321483.72621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:18+5001:20+522m131522.25619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+4103:00+4510m--31605.624116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+4303:27+482m--31615.470152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0271.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor 04:29+5404:30+541m--31687.431305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 05:33+3505:35+362m131720.265215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:53+2806:55+282m--31804.680405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:25+3708:30+375m--31924.851284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:40+2709:50+2810m231984.464174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.7
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:25+2411:30+275m--32085.151416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:35+2912:40+315m132140.86881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.4
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:47+4713:50+473m132216.2623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 14:43+5414:45+552m132270.83415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:15+4515:20+505m232287.6439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#37%==%KTYMKottayamX 16:43+1:0516:45+1:072m232347.86218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+1:3217:11+1:331m332373.55422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1:3317:22+1:341m132382.66713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:40+1:3417:42+1:332m--32402.83411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55+1:0319:00+1:035m232443.67516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:19+1:0819:20+1:081m--32467.24957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:10+5820:15+1:055m--32508.24513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.1
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 21:50+55-232579.3-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site