Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
     गुरूवायूर - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

GUV/Guruvayur --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart at 06.45 wef 12/10/15.
Wed Oct 14, 2015 (01:51AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur» -06:45+1--10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 07:04+607:05+61m--120.64612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 07:08+807:10+102m1122.9393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#4/==/OLROllurX 07:20+1007:21+111m--129.44216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad 07:31+1307:32+131m--136.45813mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayi 07:36-07:37-1m--140.25513mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:44+1407:45+141m--146.65519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8/==/CKIChalakkudyX 07:52+1507:53+151m1153.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:56-07:57-1m--155.25614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 08:01-08:02-1m--159.05415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 08:07+1608:08+161m--163.54121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 08:15+1708:16+181m--168.28917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/CWRChovvara 08:20-08:21-1m--174.22812mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 08:28+2008:29+211m1177.54315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#15/==/IPLIdappallyX 08:44+1908:45+191m--188.2418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 08:54+2108:55+211m2194.389mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:202.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 09:15+11---196.8-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site