Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will not run Via Chennai Central from 06.09.2016 to 06.10.2016.
Thu Sep 08, 2016 (10:11PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - poor (20)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:28 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 10
 MTW   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:20+771-552.62759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:35+806:37+82m11-545.96553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+1907:20+245m01-504.86858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17+3408:19+392m01-439.93549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+1009:40+115m11-395.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1810:08+182m01-368.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2411:05+252m01-289.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2211:32+232m01-270.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9%--%DQGDhupguri  12:18+3112:20+362m01-210.33977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4931.8
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:09+3213:10+351m01-178.53486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+3314:25+4115m31-145.076114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+4715:36+472m21-57.66953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction»  16:26+1:0916:28+1:092m110.04537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0290.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+4918:45+5115m2190.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+5519:19+552m11125.64930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4988.9
#16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+4221:10+432m01214.57741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#17/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+5322:02+515m21275.05455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45+3301:05+3220m102421.36910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  02:45+4303:00+4015m32536.38242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+4804:27+482m22652.46720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+5405:25+552m02714.98222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+1:0005:58+1:021m02758.57637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:2007:00+1:215m32830.54228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:40+1:2407:45+1:245m42858.42540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30+1:0708:45+1:1015m42877.47825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:40+1:1409:41+1:181m02948.4859mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+1:1510:40+1:145m221024.55626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:0112:02+1:012m021098.97528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00+1:0713:02+1:072m021171.87234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00+1:0114:05+1:015m121241.34366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+5315:50+4720m421302.46611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:0918:55+1:142m121502.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:0921:55+1:0815m121652.46626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central04:30+3604:55+4225m632083.8698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:55+1:0106:00+585m132152.57392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+5506:55+1:005m132213.561215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+5208:20+552m232297.657404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38+1:0309:40+1:052m332372.454813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0356.3
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43+5210:45+1:062m332428.7101907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  10:49-10:50-1m132435.43914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:40+42-132438.1-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site