Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days (on mondays only) till 6/4/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:20AM)

12510/Guwahati-Bangalore (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)

Yesterday (12:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12507/12508ERS GHY; 12513/12514SC GHY; 12515/12516TVC GHY; 15629/15630MS GHY; Cyclic Rakes
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
HA1
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# ???
SMT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# 10
 MTW   
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:30-71-552.33460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42-06:44-2m11-545.56855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20-07:25-5m--1-504.77658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16-08:18-2m--1-439.83449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35-09:40-5m11-395.76458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06-10:08-2m--1-367.98646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03-11:05-2m--1-289.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30-11:32-2m--1-270.47847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18-12:20-2m--1-210.24075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:08-13:10-2m--1-178.43489mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10-14:25-15m31-144.976114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34-15:36-2m--1-57.66952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction»X  16:26-16:28-2m--10.04537mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30-18:45-15m2190.66630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17-19:19-2m11125.74932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08-21:10-2m--1214.47841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57-22:02-5m--1275.15459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•00:45-01:05-20m102421.36910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45-03:00-15m32536.38242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal