Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
Rating: 2.5/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - poor (20)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:28 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 10
 MTW   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:20+171-552.62759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:35+106:37+12m11-545.96553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+807:20+105m01-504.86858mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17+1708:19+182m01-439.93549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+109:40+45m11-395.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1710:08+192m01-368.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2911:05+302m01-289.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2911:32+332m01-270.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+4512:20+472m01-210.33977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4931.8
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:09+4013:10+441m01-178.53486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+5214:25+5615m31-145.076114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+5415:36+552m21-57.66952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction»X  16:26+1:0516:28+1:052m110.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0290.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+4418:45+4215m2190.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+5319:19+532m11125.64930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#16%==%RPHRampurhatO  21:08+4521:10+462m01214.67741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+5822:02+575m21275.15455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45+2601:05+2920m102421.4699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+3803:00+3815m32536.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+5804:27+582m22652.56720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+1:0505:25+1:062m02715.08222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+1:1205:58+1:131m02758.67637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:4607:00+1:465m32830.64228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:40+1:5107:45+1:515m42858.52540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30+1:3608:45+1:4215m42877.57825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:40+1:3809:41+1:441m02948.5859mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+1:4510:40+1:485m221024.65626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+1:2712:02+1:282m021099.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00+1:2913:02+1:422m021171.97234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00+1:2414:05+1:405m121241.44366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+1:1515:50+1:1920m421302.56511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#32/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:53+1:5118:55+1:562m121502.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:4921:55+1:4915m121651.866 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central04:30+1:4104:55+1:4125m632083.2698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:55+2:0406:00+2:015m132151.87392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+2:0606:55+2:055m132212.861215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+1:5408:20+1:572m232297.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38+2:0609:40+2:072m332371.754810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0356.4
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43+1:5110:45+2:002m332428.1101 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:046.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  10:49+010:50+01m132434.83914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:40+1:30-132437.5-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site