Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 18:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 18:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
Rating: 2.5/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - poor (19)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (21)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:28 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 0
SMT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
 MTW   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:20+371-552.62759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:35+306:37+32m11-545.96553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+907:20+145m01-504.86858mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17+2508:19+272m01-439.93549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+509:40+85m11-395.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+1810:08+202m01-368.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+3211:05+322m01-289.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+3011:32+342m01-270.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+4612:20+482m01-210.33977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4931.8
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:09+3513:10+391m01-178.53486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+4014:25+4215m31-145.076114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+4615:36+472m21-57.66952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction»  16:26+5316:28+532m010.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0290.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+2118:45+2015m2190.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+2719:19+262m11125.64930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+2221:10+242m01214.67741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+3422:02+335m21275.15455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45+701:05+1220m102421.4699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+1403:00+1515m32536.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+1604:27+162m22652.56720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+2805:25+292m02715.08222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+3405:58+361m02758.67637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55+1:1507:00+1:165m32830.64228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:40+1:1807:45+1:185m42858.52540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30+1:0308:45+1:1215m42877.57825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:40+1:0609:41+1:131m02948.5859mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35+1:1210:40+1:145m221024.65626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+5512:02+562m021099.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00+5713:02+1:112m021171.97234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00+5214:05+1:075m121241.44366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+3915:50+4220m421302.56511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:1118:55+1:142m121502.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:0521:55+1:0615m121651.86626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central04:30+1:0404:55+1:0525m632083.2698mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:55+1:2506:00+1:225m132151.87392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:2806:55+1:265m132212.861215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18+1:1108:20+1:142m232297.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38+1:2309:40+1:262m332371.754810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0356.4
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43+1:1310:45+1:232m332428.1101907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:046.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  10:49+010:50+01m132434.83914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:40+46-132437.5-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site