Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days (on mondays only) till 6/4/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:20AM)

12510/Guwahati-Bangalore (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুবাহাতি বেঙ্গালুরু (কাজিরাঙ্গা) / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी-बैंगलोर(काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 25 2015 (10:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HA1
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 PC
 24
SLR
 25
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:28 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 10
 MTW   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:30+171-552.33460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42+406:44+42m11-545.56855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20+807:25+165m--1-504.77658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16+2608:18+362m--1-439.83449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+2609:40+335m11-395.76458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06+4110:08+412m--1-367.98646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+5511:05+572m--1-289.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+5711:32+582m--1-270.47847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+1:2312:20+1:252m--1-210.24075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|--|JPEJalpaiguri RoadO  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m--1-178.43489mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+1:0814:25+1:1215m31-144.976114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34+1:1615:36+1:172m--1-57.66952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction»X  16:26+1:2316:28+1:242m--10.04537mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+5418:45+5415m2190.66630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17+4619:19+462m11125.74932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+5421:10+562m--1214.47841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+1:1722:02+1:155m--1275.15459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45+5101:05+5320m102421.36910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal