Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Terminal change from SBC to BNC from 03/01/2016 . Arr: 11.40 #1575042
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (01:32AM)

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ / ಗೌಹಾತಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 01 2016 (2:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/D (GHY-HWH); HWH/SRC WAP-4 (HWH-VSKP); ED WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 (VSKP-SBC)
Rating: 2.5/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 PC
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 B7
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:28
Platform# ???
SMT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# 10
 MTW   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -06:30-71-552.63159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:43-06:44-1m11-545.96853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3641.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20-07:25-5m--1-504.87558mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:17-08:18-1m--1-439.93449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1744.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35-09:40-5m11-395.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:07-10:08-1m--1-368.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03-11:05-2m--1-289.14548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30-11:32-2m--1-270.57848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18-12:20-2m--1-210.33977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4931.8
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  13:09-13:10-1m--1-178.53486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0033.5
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10-14:25-15m31-145.076114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34-15:36-2m--1-57.66952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction»  16:26-16:28-2m--10.04538mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0290.5
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30-18:45-15m2190.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:17-19:19-2m11125.64930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#16%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08-21:10-2m--1214.67741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#17%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57-22:02-5m21275.15455mER731204, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction•00:45-01:05-20m102421.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45-03:00-15m32536.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25-04:27-2m22652.56720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23-05:25-2m--2715.08222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57-05:58-1m--2758.67637mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:55-07:00-5m32830.64228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:40-07:45-5m42858.52540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:30-08:45-15m42877.57825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5571.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:40-09:41-1m--2948.5859mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5476.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:35-10:40-5m221024.65626mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa  12:00-12:02-2m--21099.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:00-13:02-2m--21171.97234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  14:00-14:05-5m121241.44365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2561.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30-15:50-20m421302.56511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53-18:55-2m121502.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40-21:55-15m121651.87126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
76 intermediate stations06:25454.9
#34/==/MASChennai Central04:20-04:45-25m632106.8598mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:55-06:00-5m132175.47392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50-06:55-5m132236.461215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:18-08:20-2m232320.657404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  09:38-09:40-2m332395.354810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0356.4
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  10:43-10:45-2m332451.7101907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:046.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  10:49-10:50-1m132458.43914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  11:40--132461.1-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site