Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395217-0

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - average (30)
punctuality - average (30)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - poor (24)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - average (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 108 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1A
  TWT  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+9710.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+906:37+102m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+2307:20+245m--147.86858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+3908:19+412m--1112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+1309:40+145m11156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+2310:08+232m--1184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+2911:05+302m--1263.645 NFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+2811:32+282m--1282.278 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:18+4212:20+432m--1342.436 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5331.8
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 13:13+3213:15+322m11374.23786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+4314:25+4815m21407.883 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:0315:30+1:032m21495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24+5916:26+592m11552.54338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0489.9
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+3718:45+3215m21642.46631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+4419:19+442m11677.55130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#16/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+4421:05+452m--1766.47641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:0621:58+1:045m21826.95355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+3401:05+3520m102973.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+5603:00+5315m321088.282 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+5504:27+542m221204.36720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:1105:25+1:112m--21266.88422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:1705:58+1:172m--21310.47637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+1:3807:00+1:395m321382.44228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+1:4007:45+1:405m421410.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+1:3608:40+1:3820m421429.38925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28+1:5009:30+1:502m--21500.4919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+1:5510:25+1:545m221576.44726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+1:3812:02+1:392m--21650.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+1:5012:55+1:512m--21723.77634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+1:5113:55+1:515m121793.25266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+1:4815:50+1:2745m421854.36611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+1:5118:55+1:522m122054.85423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+1:3021:55+1:2915m122204.36626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+1:2804:55+1:2725m632635.8828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:45+1:5305:50+1:515m132704.48192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:35+2:0006:40+1:585m132765.452215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18+1:3708:20+1:392m232849.958405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 09:38+1:4609:40+1:472m332924.858813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 10:38+1:4110:40+1:412m332981.1135907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:036.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 10:43+2:4610:45+2:462m132987.93914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:552.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 11:40+1:07-1A32990.6-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site