Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
গুৱাহাটী - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (02:20PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); HWH WAP-4 (DGR-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore is 163 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 2774 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+4310.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+415:20+55m116.74953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+1516:20+1010m5147.84458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50-1019:00+410m11156.86059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 19:28+819:30+82m--1184.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 19:40+1119:42+112m--1194.57144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5869.1
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 20:40+720:45+105m--1263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+521:20+105m--1282.27248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+2422:15+225m--1342.46177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#10!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriX 22:35+2522:37+262m--1362.64386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0345.1
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+4323:55+4315m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:0401:03+1:035m--2495.17452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 01:26+1:1301:28+1:132m--2523.66544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+1:1801:57+1:182m12552.74437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.5
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+5904:15+5515m--2643.26631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+1:1304:49+1:132m12678.45330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#17/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+1:1005:31+1:121m22714.55337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#18/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31+1:1306:36+1:125m--2767.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#19/==/SURISiuri 07:29+1:2207:30+1:231m22814.14172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+1:1108:52+1:182m52868.23985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 09:18+1:2709:38+1:2820m12885.26177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+1:2910:35+1:3015m--2927.633114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#23/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+1:4510:45+1:461m--2932.546133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+1:3311:28+1:341m--2964.759172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#25/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+1:4112:10+1:412m321003.834239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.8
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:45+1:0915:05+1:0220m--21092.650164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#27%==%HIJHijliX 17:45+4317:55+4210m221226.28448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#28/==/BLSBalasore 19:15+4319:17+442m221338.46820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#29/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+1:2022:00+1:195m3,421516.63728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+1:1622:50+1:165m421544.53840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+1:1323:35+1:0915m421563.48825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#32/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+1:2401:20+1:245m231710.66526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+1:1805:55+1:1720m231988.56911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:50+1:5608:52+1:582m132188.98123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#35/==/EEEluru 09:59+2:1310:00+2:141m332278.83618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#36/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+1:4311:55+1:4115m532338.46226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#37/==/OGLOngole 14:08+1:3514:09+1:371m332476.96412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#38/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1:1816:00+1:231m332593.74421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#39/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+48-632774.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site