Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

5641/Guwahati Express
     गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

JAJ/Jhajha --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 1134 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# --
     F 
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
GHY/Guwahati 

23 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha» -22:05---10.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#2/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:38-22:43-5m--144.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:08-23:13-5m--173.481254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:55-23:56-1m--1129.824183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0425.2
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 01:00-02:00-60m--2155.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 02:29-02:31-2m--2180.47385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 02:45-03:05-20m--2197.44677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3271.1
#8/==/SURISiuri 04:37-04:38-1m--2268.53172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction 05:15-05:20-5m--2287.55857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#10/==/RPHRampurhat 05:49-05:54-5m--2315.47441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.7
#11%==%PKRPakur 06:37-06:38-1m--2368.13437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0336.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:41-07:43-2m--2404.35030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4235.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town 08:25-08:40-15m--2439.47131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1690.5
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 09:56-09:58-2m--2529.97237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:46-10:51-5m--2587.54853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4987.3
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40-13:00-20m--2674.915114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#17|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--2682.245120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0347.7
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--2729.971161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.3
#19|--|DLODalgaon 15:25-15:26-1m--2783.249120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1460.1
#20|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--2843.36953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4248.2
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 17:27-17:28-1m--2891.55949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0260.8
#22|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:30-18:40-10m--2952.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 19:32-19:34-2m--21003.85549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#24!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 21:49-21:50-1m--21127.81653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#25|==|GHYGuwahati• 22:15----21134.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site