Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1670899-0

12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express
গুৱাহাটী- যোৰহাট টাউন জন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     गुवाहाटी-जोरहाट टाउन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JTTN/Jorhat Town

Refresh Live Status (11h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:00) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 D6
  7
 D7
  8
 D8
  9
 D9
 10
D10
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
D11
 14
D12
 15
D13
 16
D14
 17
D15
 18
D16
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jorhat Town.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 72 km/hr between GHY/Guwahati and CPK/Chaparmukh Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
JTTN/Jorhat Town 

9 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jorhat Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati» -06:30+3410.06959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#2!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 07:49+1207:51+122m--191.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#3!==!HJIHojai 08:28+1208:30+122m--1135.66178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#4!==!LKALankaX 08:44+1308:45+141m11149.84688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#5!==!LMGLumding Junction 09:25+809:30+95m21180.563141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#6|--|DPUDiphu 10:01+1410:03+142m--1212.860177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#7|--|DMVDimapur 10:40+1110:45+115m--1249.947154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#8|--|BXJBokajanX 11:03+811:04+91m--1264.158138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#9|--|FKGFurkating Junction 12:02+212:04+52m--1320.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#10|--|MXNMariani Junction 12:37+612:47+310m11358.130118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#11|--|JTTNJorhat Town• 13:20+0-11374.5-94mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.