Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627965-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1953671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2012804-0

15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (ভায়া কাটিহাৰ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by o­ne additional AC �`� 3Tier coach w.e.f. 26.2.2017 Ex Guwahati.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -16:55+18410.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:10+1917:15+225m116.74552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 18:10+3718:20+3610m--147.86258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:23+4119:28+415m--1112.74649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 20:25+2620:35+2510m--1156.85959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6|--|KOJKokrajhar 21:03+3721:05+372m--1184.67949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 22:05+4722:10+535m--1263.33248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:45+4122:50+415m--1282.16648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:45+4123:50+395m--1342.24677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:15+3901:30+4115m32407.686114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:31+5802:36+585m--2494.86653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 03:28+5703:30+582m12552.31738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.5
#13/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 05:45+806:00+1315m42590.97236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#14/==/NNANaugachia 06:48+2706:49+281m22648.36439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 07:04+3107:05+321m12664.34640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.2
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 08:00+2508:02+282m12706.54444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#17/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:14+2808:15+301m12715.35644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.1
#18/==/BGSBegusarai 08:58+2409:00+242m12755.42347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:40-309:45+15m12770.72248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5820.9
#20/==/MKAMokama 10:43+3810:45+422m32791.65348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#21/==/BARHBarh 11:14+3911:16+392m--2817.33249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:50+2811:52+332m22835.44453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:40+3612:42+392m22870.91658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:20+2613:30+3110m42880.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#25/==/DNRDanapur 13:45+4413:51+466m32890.56259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#26/==/ARAAra Junction 14:29+4714:34+455m22929.85563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.2
#27/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+3515:33+372m--2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#28/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+3216:00+314m22998.37867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+2916:30+312m321034.54971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+1317:55+2415m321092.26984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#31/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+4018:55+405m321155.46487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:10+1:0020:15+1:015m321235.66297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#33%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+4623:10+4710m121405.979322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#34%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+5500:30+555m531504.368387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+5402:00+5610m131595.155416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.8
#36%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+3205:15+292m231772.935339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#37%==%ETItarsi Junction 07:10+707:20+2210m--31840.191328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#38/==/HDHarda 08:10+3608:12+362m331915.860289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#39/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+1310:05+185m132023.477309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+1911:00+201m132092.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#41/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+2111:55+2710m332146.987209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+4814:05+503m332331.158582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+3415:25+335m332404.143564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#44/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:33+3315:35+332m232409.832560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#45/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+417:05+135m--32454.844590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5181.8
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+1719:00+154m632536.64610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#47/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+1419:25+143m832554.72810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+9-532571.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site