Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) এক্সপ্ৰেছ (মালদহ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (मालदा होकर)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 169 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 0m    53 halts    Distance: 2734 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

53 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -15:00+28410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+3015:20+305m116.64952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+3916:20+3710m--147.47558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:12+1:0417:17+1:045m--1112.32849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+2819:00+2710m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 20:40+1920:45+265m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+1921:20+265m--1281.77248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+3322:15+335m--1341.84677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+2923:55+3815m--1407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+5101:03+515m--2494.55053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+2104:15+2315m--2642.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+3004:49+302m12677.82930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.1
#13%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:26+2205:30+234m12695.95036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX 06:35+1706:43+208m22750.36040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4443.9
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 07:27+3707:29+372m22794.23944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 08:15+2808:30+2615m12824.16950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:51+3108:53+302m22848.35444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#18%==%BUPBariarpur 09:13+3009:15+302m12866.22043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:48+1810:03+2115m12877.36657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipurX 10:23+2310:25+242m--2899.23552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.1
#21%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:05+1711:10+205m2,32922.41154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 11:17+2011:18+211m22923.77052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 11:31+2411:33+242m--2938.86447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:42+2611:44+262m22948.44450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#25/==/MKAMokama 11:55+2611:57+262m32956.55348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 12:26+2012:28+202m32982.36049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:46+1912:48+192m221000.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 12:57+2612:59+262m221015.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:07+3313:09+332m321023.66753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 13:20+3613:22+382m221035.82158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:50+3914:00+4010m421045.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 14:15+1:0014:25+5610m321055.47659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 14:56+1:0515:01+1:025m221094.710463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.2
#34/==/DUREDumraon 15:31+1:1515:33+1:152m--21146.94370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#35/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+1:0916:00+1:084m221163.27867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m321199.44971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+5517:55+1:0115m521257.26984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#38/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:2218:55+1:225m321320.46487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 20:10+1:3320:15+1:335m321400.66297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.3
#40%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:4523:10+1:4510m121570.979322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+2:0800:30+2:095m531669.368387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#42%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+2:1002:00+2:1510m131760.155417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.9
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:13+1:2405:15+1:292m231938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.3
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:10+5107:20+1:0710m432005.391328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#45/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:1908:12+1:192m332081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#46/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+1:0110:05+1:015m132188.577309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+1:0011:00+1:011m132257.673267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+1:0411:55+1:0610m332312.187209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:3014:05+1:313m332496.358582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.9
#50/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:2115:25+1:205m332569.238564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#51/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:34+1:1915:35+1:201m232575.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#52/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+4217:05+485m--32619.944589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#53/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:56+5319:00+494m632701.54410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#54 TNAThaneX 19:22+1:0019:25+1:003m832717.72811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#55/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 20:00+36-532734.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.