Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55810/Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - নিউ বঙাইগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगाँव पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (09:34PM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (19:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -05:00+3--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:15+205:17+32m--16.63952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#3%--%AGTAgthori 05:28+405:29+41m--113.83552mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#4%--%CGSChangsariX 05:43+305:44+61m--121.85554mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#5%--%BIZBaihataX 05:55+605:56+91m--132.04056mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#6%--%KDKNKendukana 06:04+906:05+121m1137.35556mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#7%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 06:16+1306:18+142m--147.44758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#8%--%GOEGhograpar 06:28+1406:29+161m--155.25255mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#9%--%NLVNalbariO 06:39+1506:40+171m--163.96154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#10%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiXO 06:50+1706:51+241m--174.11750mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:267.5
#11%--%TIHUTihu 07:17+707:18+131m--181.53750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%NSRHNiz Sariha HaltX 07:26-07:27-1m--186.44049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13%--%PBLPathsalaX 07:34+1007:35+131m--191.15548mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14%--%SPQSorupeta 07:46+1507:47+211m--1101.13948mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#15%--%GSAGuagachhaX 07:56+507:57+51m--1106.94645mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:04+2008:05+221m--1112.35249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17%--%SBESorbhog Junction 08:14+2208:15+251m--1120.15351mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#18%--%PTLDPatiladaha 08:25+2508:26+301m--1129.05649mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#19%--%BJFBijniX 08:37+2908:38+361m11139.24754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#20%--%CPQChaprakataXO 08:50+3408:51+381m--1148.7756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:455.3
#21%--%BNGNBongaigaon 09:36+509:37+151m--1154.0461mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:332.5
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 10:10-8---1156.4-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.