Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ এক্সপ্ৰেছ / గౌహతి సికిందరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 08, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
Loco
GHY - HWH :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A HWH - VSKP / VSKP -...
more...
BZA / BZA - SC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 160 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 2555 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

28 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20-610.02560mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:36-06:37-1m--16.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m--147.84858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--1156.87759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.8
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03-11:05-2m--1263.64548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30-11:32-2m--1282.24848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10-14:25-15m2,31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28-15:30-2m--1495.16453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24-16:26-2m11552.74437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.5
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m--1643.26631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17-19:19-2m11678.44930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4988.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhat 21:08-21:10-2m11767.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 21:57-22:02-5m21827.75455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45-01:05-20m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45-03:00-15m121089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25-04:27-2m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#17/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23-05:25-2m--21267.68222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.7
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:57-05:58-1m--21311.37037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:00-07:05-5m321383.33728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:50-07:55-5m--21411.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#21/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:25-08:40-15m421430.17925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#22/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:34-09:35-1m--21501.2839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#23/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:30-10:35-5m221577.25226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.3
#24/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--21651.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:55-12:57-2m--21724.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:55-14:00-5m--21794.14166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 15:30-15:50-20m--21855.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.4
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:50-18:52-2m--22055.65323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.5
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40-21:55-15m622205.15126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:05349.6
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 04:00--332554.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site