Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1456303-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228171-0

12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ এক্সপ্ৰেছ / గౌహతి సికిందరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 08, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:25AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (20:48) by Railfan Z*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Loco
GHY - HWH :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A HWH - VSKP / VSKP -...
more...
BZA / BZA - SC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction is 161 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 2553 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
      S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

28 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+0610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+106:37+12m--16.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+1007:20+135m--147.44858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+209:40+65m--1156.47759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.4
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+2111:05+222m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+2111:32+232m--1281.74848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10-114:25+1215m31407.283 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+2815:30+292m--1494.46453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24+2716:26+272m11551.944 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.4
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+518:45+515m21642.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+919:19+92m11677.55130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+2521:05+272m11766.37641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+5621:58+545m21826.85355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.2
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+2701:05+2820m102973.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+4803:00+4415m121087.98242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+2704:27+262m221203.96720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#17/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:0505:25+1:052m--21266.48422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:1905:58+1:192m--21310.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+1:2507:00+1:255m321382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+1:2807:45+1:285m--21410.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#21/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+1:2508:40+1:2620m421428.98925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#22/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28+1:4309:30+1:432m--21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+1:4010:25+1:445m221576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#24/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+1:3412:02+1:342m--21650.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+1:4212:55+1:422m--21723.37634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+1:5013:55+1:495m--21792.85266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 15:05+1:5215:50+1:2445m--21853.96711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.4
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:50+1:5818:52+2:002m--22054.45323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.5
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40+1:5521:55+1:4815m622203.98026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25349.6
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 04:20+29-332553.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site