Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1486006-0

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - তিৰুঅনন্তপুৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:39) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 161 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

48 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+0610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+006:37+02m216.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+2707:20+305m1147.46858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+4808:19+502m--1112.33549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+4009:40+455m21156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+1:0010:08+1:022m11184.28649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+1:0911:05+1:102m21262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+1:0611:32+1:062m31281.77848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m--1341.83677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+5914:25+1:0715m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+1:2315:30+1:232m21494.44953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00147.9
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+3418:45+3015m--1642.35531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#13/==/PKRPakur 20:03+1:0320:04+1:041m21713.65437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#14/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03+1:1421:05+1:182m11766.37641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:5421:58+1:525m21826.85355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.2
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+1:2901:05+1:3820m102973.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:5503:00+1:5615m321087.98242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:2404:27+1:232m221203.96720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+2:1005:25+2:102m--21266.48422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+2:1405:58+2:142m--21310.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+2:2507:00+2:255m321382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+2:2807:45+2:295m421410.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+2:2508:40+2:2920m421428.98925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28+2:4709:30+2:472m221500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+2:5510:25+2:565m421576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2:2712:02+2:272m321650.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+2:4012:55+2:412m--21723.37634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+2:4813:55+2:485m--21792.85266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+2:5215:50+2:2645m321853.96611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+2:5018:55+2:512m122054.45423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2:5621:55+2:5115m722203.96626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+2:5204:55+2:5425m632635.3788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+3:1905:50+3:192m432704.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:38+3:2106:40+3:222m132765.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:25+2:4908:30+2:505m132849.490404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+3:0709:55+3:065m132969.948282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#37/==/EDErode Junction 11:10+2:5211:20+2:5010m133029.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+2:5212:05+2:522m133079.840306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 13:20+2:2613:25+2:265m133130.348417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35+2:2414:40+2:255m333186.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07+2:1816:10+2:193m133261.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03+2:2817:05+2:282m133316.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:40+2:1717:45+2:185m233332.8589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:47+2:3118:50+2:353m1,233393.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20+2:5119:21+2:521m333418.77822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28+2:5519:30+2:552m133427.77513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 19:40+3:0019:41+3:011m133440.32712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:177.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+2:5220:00+2:532m333447.95211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4740.8
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:47+2:4720:50+2:473m233488.73716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:35+2:22-333553.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site