Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1869500-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329110-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685606-0

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
............
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (03:56PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 149 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    47 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 0m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -11:50+1:03310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabra 12:25+1:1512:27+1:152m2,3142.260207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3/==/SORSonagir 12:46+5512:47+571m--161.262214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#4/==/DAADatiaX 12:58+1:3213:00+1:332m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m1197.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#6%==%CGNChirgaon 14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m11129.274193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#7%==%MOTHMoth 14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m11152.782177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#8%==%AITAit JunctionX 15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m11186.853156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#9%==%ORAIOraiX 15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m11211.587139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#10%==%KPIKalpi 16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m11244.948122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m11259.335133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#12%==%LLRLalpurX 16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m11274.560137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%PMNPamanX 17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m11288.521132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#14%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m11303.951133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#15/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 18:08+018:10+02m21314.112129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m61318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#17/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m31335.643128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m31390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#19/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m21418.368123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#20/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m11445.472120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21/==/CLJColonelGanjX 22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m21478.847109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.7
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m21507.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m11535.665104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MSWMaskanwa 23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m11549.6118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#25/==/BVBabhnanX 23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m21565.36299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#26/==/BSTBastiX 00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m32596.16391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#27/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m12625.73183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m32659.65284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura 02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m--2683.95386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#30/==/GBGauri BazarX 02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m--2693.76081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m--2708.75079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction 03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m--2729.47775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m--2742.35473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/BTKBankataXO 03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m22750.41773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#35/==/MWMairwa 04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m22756.92571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.3
#36/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m1,22778.27669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#37/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m22796.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.4
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m4,52839.44858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#39/==/DGADighwaraX 07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m22870.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.6
#40/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m22893.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m4,52898.95855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#42%==%SAISarai 08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m12909.53454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m12918.62857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.2
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m12952.76357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#45/==/DOLDholi 10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m--2977.96755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m12991.23352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m521004.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m221028.23151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 13:00+5:00-321055.7-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site