Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

11126/Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)
     ग्वालियर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (12h 7m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry #768294; Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (01:18AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Indore Junction BG is 46 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
  TW FS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GWLGwalior Junction» -19:30+1:24410.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03124.8
#2|--|SVPIShivpuriX 21:33+1:4121:38+1:465m11124.833478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:07102.1
#3|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:45+4000:55+4610m12226.941477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#4/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 01:25+4901:30+495m--2247.363415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.1
#5|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 02:43+4302:45+452m--2324.473422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.6
#6|--|SFYShajapur 03:58+4804:00+492m--2413.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#7/--/MKCMaksi Junction 05:00+2605:02+312m--2440.858513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction 05:45+2806:05+4320m--2482.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.5
#9/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39+5806:41+1:002m--2522.631540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.8
#10/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 07:55+23-42561.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site