Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1558116-0
Entry# 1941289-0

11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 4.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 28 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights (Avg 4h 12m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -16:15+2110.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX 17:30+317:45+1715m2,3175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 19:02+1919:05+203m11159.564651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 20:08+1920:10+192m11226.981539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 20:43+2120:45+212m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:50+2421:55+275m11313.479582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15+2200:25+2710m42497.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30+102:35+75m32621.271309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10-305:20+710m52804.476329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#10%==%PPIPipariyaO 06:13+1906:15+192m22871.797339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#11%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:13+3007:15+302m12965.459364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:40+1108:50+1510m321049.457416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:25+410:30+65m321140.274387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:50+2312:00+2710m121238.646322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.5
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:50+4316:20+1:0230m521416.117100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 16:28+1:2716:30+1:282m--21418.44389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.5
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 17:41+1:2717:43+1:322m121468.94388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.7
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih 19:20+1:3119:25+1:305m121537.61180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.6
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 19:45+1:2820:00+1:3415m421541.22582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 20:08+5920:10+1:012m--21544.53876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 21:00+2:0321:05+2:005m221576.35379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.5
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:50+2:0121:55+2:055m221615.84674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.7
#23!%%!%BUIBallia 23:20+2:1623:25+2:215m121680.64265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.2
#24%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 01:00+2:5101:10+2:5810m3,431746.85258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#25/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:13+3:3102:15+3:312m231801.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#26/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 02:28+3:3002:30+3:342m231806.35055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+3:5803:40+4:035m131860.13357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:15+4:0405:35+4:1920m--31912.35551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#29!==!LSILaheria Sarai 06:10+4:5606:15+4:535m131944.61055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#30!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction• 06:45+4:12-131949.5-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site