Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194499-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:15AM)
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (13:07) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh is 372 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 1636 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

33 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -15:20+2:32410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 17:28+2:5817:30+3:012m11134.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+2:5818:30+3:003m11187.761172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:27+2:5320:30+2:553m11305.872213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabra 21:05+2:3621:06+2:361m--1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50+3:0722:00+3:0910m31403.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+3:1123:04+3:112m21493.757373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10+3:1300:15+3:135m22556.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#9/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47+3:2300:49+3:232m--2602.399417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+3:3001:15+3:312m12641.858431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10+3:4302:15+3:455m12695.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+4:1503:15+4:152m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+3:4104:00+3:4310m42787.168329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02+3:5205:04+3:552m22857.561407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#15/==/BZUBetulX 05:40+4:0805:42+4:092m12894.166643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#16/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03+4:1606:05+4:162m22917.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#17/==/MTYMultai 06:22+4:0906:24+4:112m22939.955757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#18/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+4:1107:10+4:112m12980.573478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+4:1207:27+4:122m22998.872411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/KATLKatol 07:48+4:0507:50+4:052m121024.152421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00+4:0209:40+3:4340m521085.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24+3:4010:26+3:402m221147.478265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40+3:3310:42+3:332m221165.568266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#24/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+3:4611:28+3:462m421215.280319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23+3:2012:25+3:202m221288.382353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+3:4312:50+3:422m121319.652314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#27/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25+3:5413:30+3:555m321350.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#28/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+4:0914:15+4:1110m521393.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#29/==/TLDTildaX 14:53+3:5714:55+3:562m--21431.387293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#30/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:13+3:5115:15+3:512m321457.531273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#31/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45+3:4517:00+3:5215m121504.167272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#32/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24+3:4217:26+3:432m121530.870283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48+3:3217:50+3:332m121556.692264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#34/==/KHSKharsia 18:20+3:4918:22+3:482m121602.447259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#35/==/RIGRaigarh• 19:05+3:27-321636.4-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site