Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 763639-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973196-0

12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
হলদিয়া - আনন্দ বিহার টি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HLZ/Haldia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (04:52PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14010/14009; 1 Rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 99 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1589 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

12 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia» -08:30+0110.0667mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4145.4
#2/==/TMZTamluk 09:11+109:12+41m3145.4494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2923.8
#3/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 09:41+109:42+51m1169.2629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4344.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:25+110:45+120m11113.66842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 12:45+212:50+55m31249.356164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.9
#6/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 14:25+2014:27+202m31338.251239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4690.3
#7/--/KNFKhanudih 16:13+2016:15+272m--1428.511243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.5
#8/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:10-117:20+410m31439.159240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.7
#9/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:12-220:17+65m11608.873115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:50205.5
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:07-623:17+1010m--1814.37584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 01:20+2:2801:25+2:335m2,32967.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:50+3:0504:00+3:0810m221161.357129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations07:20415.4
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 11:20+2:4611:22+2:462m--21576.827216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 11:50+2:41-321589.3-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.