Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 763639-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899494-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973196-0

12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
হলদিয়া - আনন্দ বিহার টি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HLZ/Haldia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (10h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (04:52PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:22) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14010/14009; 1 Rake
Rating: 4.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal is 82 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

12 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia» -08:30+6110.0667mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4145.4
#2/==/TMZTamluk 09:11+709:12+101m3145.4494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2923.8
#3/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 09:41+809:42+111m1169.2627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 10:25+810:45+620m11113.56842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 12:45+612:50+135m31249.156164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3588.9
#6/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 14:25+2414:27+242m31338.046239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4681.8
#7/--/KNFKhanudih 16:13+1816:15+262m--1419.812243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.6
#8/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:10+817:20+810m31430.459240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52169.7
#9/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:12-1620:17+05m--1600.172115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50204.9
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:07+523:17+1410m--1805.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 01:20+2:2101:25+2:435m2,32957.880100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:50+3:1904:00+3:2810m221152.157129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.4
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 11:20+3:5111:22+3:502m--21567.527216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#14/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 11:50+3:51-321580.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site