Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1694973-1
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1694973-1

13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
হলদিয়া - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस

HLZ/Haldia --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haldia and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6,7
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HLZHaldia» -14:00+0110.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. 14:03-14:04-1m112.4788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:045.2
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 14:08-14:10-2m117.6717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#4/==/TMZTamluk 14:42+314:44+32m3145.4654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#5/--/PKUPanskura JunctionX 15:06+615:08+62m1169.2649mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4244.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:50+516:00+510m--1113.61942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#7/==/MDNMidnapore 16:40-116:42+32m--1126.69652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#8/==/SLBSalboni 16:57+1116:58+111m--1150.67442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 17:07+1117:08+131m--1161.87257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/GBAGarhbeta 17:18+1317:19+161m--1173.88458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#11/==/VSUBishnupurX 17:37+1717:38+191m11198.97874mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#12/==/ODMOndagram 17:49+2217:50+241m--1213.27375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#13/==/BQABankura Junction 18:03+2418:05+252m--1229.19289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#14/==/CJNChhatna 18:14+2918:15+301m--1242.952140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.2
#15/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 19:00+2019:05+235m--1282.161192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#16/==/MDFMuradi 19:25+2819:26+291m--1302.654137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#17/==/MDKDMadhukunda 19:34+2819:35+291m--1309.914130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:388.8
#18/--/BURNBurnpur 20:13+720:14+141m--1318.614133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction• 20:35+8-6,71323.6-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.