Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 13:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 13:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 529529-0

2504⇒12364/Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express
হলদিবাড়ি - কলকাতা ত্রি-সাপ্তাহিক ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दीबाड़ी - कोलकाता त्रैसाप्ताहिक इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HDB/Haldibari --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 17, 2015 (03:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:55) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 C1
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Haldibari and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
S  W F 
HDB/Haldibari 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# 2
S  W F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Haldibari and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HDBHaldibari» -08:30-110.05975mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2221.8
#2|--|JPGJalpaiguri 08:52-08:54-2m1121.84584mNFR, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4634.7
#3%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 09:40-09:50-10m3156.583114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:53-10:55-2m21143.87152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:1892.9
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur 12:13-12:15-2m11236.65131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:20-13:35-15m31291.95831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1471.3
#7/==/PKRPakurX 14:49-14:51-2m11363.25137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0252.7
#8/==/RPHRampurhatX 15:53-15:55-2m11415.97641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#9/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:43-16:45-2m21476.45255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0051.7
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 17:45-17:47-2m51528.15337mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5398.6
#11/==/KOAAKolkata• 19:40--21626.8-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site