Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 947955-0
Details Edit
Night Pic;
Entry# 947955-0

59812/Haldighati Passenger
     हल्दीघाटी पैसेंजर

JAB/Yamuna Bridge Agra --> RTM/Ratlam Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Caterers at Railway Stations and Vendors but no Pantry Car.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:20AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (02:20) by K K
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59813--59812--19327--19328--59811--59814; PM at KOTA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS8
  3
GS7
  4
GS6
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
GS5
  9
GS4
 10
GS3
 11
GS2
 12
GS1
 13
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yamuna Bridge Agra and Ratlam Junction is 96 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    70 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAB/Yamuna Bridge Agra 
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 

70 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Yamuna Bridge Agra and Ratlam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JABYamuna Bridge Agra» -18:40+1:12210.015165mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#2/==/AFAgra FortXO 18:50+1:1818:55+1:285m312.610169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#3/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:07+1:2819:12+1:295m--14.642171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#4/--/PTLIPathauli 19:23+1:3219:24+1:331m1112.351174mNCRAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5/--/MIQMirhakur 19:31+1:3519:32+1:371m1118.261173mNCRIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/--/KLBKiraoli 19:40+1:3919:41+1:481m1126.445172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/--/SNPRSingarpur 19:49-19:50-1m1132.455172mNCRRupbas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/--/FTSFatehpur SikriX 19:57+1:4719:58+1:511m--138.858179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/--/AEDAulenda 20:07-20:08-1m1147.554180mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#10/--/RBSRupbas 20:14+1:5320:15+1:551m1152.954180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/--/DXKDhana Kherli 20:23-20:24-1m1160.250193mNCRFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#12/--/BIQBansi Paharpur 20:31+1:5620:32+2:001m1166.047217mNCR321403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#13/--/NGLTNaglatula 20:40-20:41-1m1172.249209mNCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14/--/BRBandh Bareta 20:48+1:5820:49+2:051m1178.046203mNCR321405, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#15/--/BAMABirambad 20:55-20:56-1m1182.66196mNCRDumariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:494.5
#16/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 21:45+1:2721:50+1:295m3187.277199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/DYDumariyaX 21:57+1:3221:58+1:331m2196.264212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#18/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 22:08+1:3322:09+1:361m11106.888223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#19/==/HANHindaun City 22:18+1:3922:20+1:412m11120.143228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 22:34+1:3722:35+1:401m11130.164241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#21/==/KNDPKhandip 22:42-22:43-1m11137.646244mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22/==/PDZPilodaXO 22:51+1:3922:52+1:441m11143.728245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/COOChhoti OdaiX 23:09+1:3623:10+1:381m21151.638257mWCRSH 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#24/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:30+1:3423:50+1:2420m21164.354269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#25/==/LRULalpur Umri 23:57+1:2623:58+1:291m11170.671276mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#26/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 00:07+1:3100:08+1:311m12181.364249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/NMDNomoda 00:17+1:3200:18+1:321m12190.953238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#28/==/MLZMalarnaX 00:26+1:3200:27+1:351m12198.065237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#29/==/MXLMokholi 00:37+1:3900:38+1:401m12208.862241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#30/==/RNTRanthambhore 00:47+1:4100:48+1:441m22218.086248mWCRDist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 00:55+1:5301:05+2:0410m42228.162265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#32/==/KTAKushtala 01:12+2:0701:13+2:081m12235.363282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#33/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 01:21+2:1001:22+2:151m--2243.758269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#34/==/AMLIAmli 01:30+2:1501:31+2:171m--2251.487238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#35/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 01:40+2:2301:45+2:225m22264.547247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#36/==/LKELakheriX 01:59+2:2002:00+2:231m--2275.446225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/LBNLabanX 02:10+2:2202:11+2:241m--2282.971228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#38/==/GKBGhataka VaranaXO 02:19+2:2802:20+2:281m--2292.422231mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2810.1
#39/==/KPZKaprenXO 02:48+2:0902:49+2:131m--2302.511233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:519.0
#40/==/AREArnethaX 03:40+1:3203:41+1:331m--2311.660238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO 03:52+1:3403:53+1:381m--2322.67244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:5213.3
#42/==/KOTAKota JunctionX↵¶ 05:45+2206:05+3320m12335.921256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:165.5
#43/==/GQLGurla JunctionXO 06:21+1:3406:22+1:341m--2341.455250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#44|--|THEAThalera 06:42+3506:44+362m12359.652247mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45|--|BUDIBundi 07:00+3607:05+375m12373.662255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#46|--|SNARSrinagar Rajasthan 07:15+4007:16+401m12383.939258mWCRShreenagar RJ, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#47|--|JNRIJalindri 07:52+3307:53+331m12407.390380mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#48|--|URMLUpramal 08:02+3408:03+341m12420.833390mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#49|--|SMPAShampura 08:12+3608:13+381m--2425.743395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#50|--|MLGHMandalgarh 08:35+3508:40+355m--2441.648382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#51|--|BNDIBarundini 08:59+2809:00+381m12456.856372mWCRNational Highway 76, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#52|--|PSLIParsoli 09:10+2709:11+391m12466.229380mWCRNH 76, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3416.7
#53|--|BSSLBasi BeriasalX 09:45+1609:50+315m12482.925412mWCRBassi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3916.6
#54|--|CNAChanderiyaX 10:29+1610:30+211m--2499.423409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:207.7
#55%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 10:50+1611:00+2010m--2507.164403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#56|--|SMPShambhupura 11:11+2811:12+291m12518.955423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#57|--|GRFGambhiri Road 11:22+2911:23+291m12528.154440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#58|--|NBHNimbahera 11:32+3211:34+332m12536.257441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#59|--|JWOJawad RoadX 11:45+3411:47+352m12546.746461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan 11:56+3511:57+381m12553.750478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#61|--|NMHNimachX 12:08+3812:10+452m--2562.947490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#62|--|HKLHarkia KhalX 12:27+4212:28+421m12576.241456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#63|--|MLGMalhargarh 12:46+4012:47+421m12588.352466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#64|--|PIPPiplia 12:56+4212:57+461m12596.168472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#65|--|MDSMandsor 13:11+4613:13+532m12612.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#66|--|DLDDalauda 13:31+5013:32+521m12626.633469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.1
#67|--|KHNRKachnara 13:47-13:48-1m12634.888490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#68|--|DODDhodhar 13:56+5213:57+531m12646.563477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#69|--|JAOJaora 14:13+5014:15+522m12663.243476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#70|--|BRLABarayala Chaurasi 14:27+4914:29+502m12671.863486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#71|--|NLINamli 14:40+4914:41+491m12683.417495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#72|--|RTMRatlam Junction• 15:35+15-72698.9-496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site