Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09733/Hanumangarh - Kota Special
     हनुमानगढ़ - कोटा स्पेशल

HMH/Hanumangarh Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Being regularised as 22982 w.e.f. 09.04.2013
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:17PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction is 177 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 850 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

22 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction» -18:55-110.067 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#2|--|PGKPiliBanga 19:18-19:20-2m--125.760177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2524.8
#3|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--150.574173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#4|--|MHJMahajan 20:41-20:43-2m--1113.177198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#5|--|LKSLunkaransar 21:14-21:16-2m11152.876193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#6|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 22:16-22:18-2m--1228.59225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:273.9
#7|--|BKNBikaner Junction 22:45-23:00-15m--1232.460228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0464.2
#8|--|NOKNokha 00:04-00:06-2m--2296.570322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4451.7
#9|--|NGONagaur 00:50-00:53-3m12348.270296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2599.4
#10|--|DNADegana Junction 02:18-02:21-3m--2447.675340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:56-02:59-3m--2491.371426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#12|--|NACNawa City 03:24-03:26-2m--2520.935390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4727.7
#13|--|SBRSambhar Lake 04:13-04:15-2m12548.523369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#14|--|FLPhulera Junction 04:35-04:37-2m--2556.167388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#15%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 04:53-04:54-1m--2574.061378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction 05:30-05:45-15m--2610.750436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#17|--|DPADurgapura 05:54-05:57-3m--2618.292403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3858.6
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 06:35-06:37-2m--2676.769314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#19|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 07:15-07:17-2m--2720.547274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 07:45-08:10-25m--2742.584265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 08:36-08:38-2m--2779.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/LKELakheri 08:48-08:50-2m--2789.894225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3047.2
#23/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan 09:20-09:22-2m--2837.135244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2313.3
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction• 09:45----2850.4-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site