Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09639/Haridwar - Ajmer (Tri-Weekly) Special
     हरिद्वार - अजमेर (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

HW/Haridwar --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train will Run till Aug 25 (subject to further announcements)
Wed Aug 15, 2012 (02:13AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ABR WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 675 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 9
S T  F 
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M W  S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

15 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar»  -20:00-910.049294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5541.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee  20:55-20:58-3m0141.748268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4032.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction  21:38-21:40-2m1173.859273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4|--|SMQLShamli  22:45-22:47-2m01137.745244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5239.1
#5|--|BTUBaraut  23:39-23:41-2m01176.838233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1648.4
#6/--/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  00:57-00:58-1m02225.215209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  01:25-01:40-15m02231.851219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:3782.4
#8%==%RERewari Junction  03:17-03:24-7m112314.283246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5474.8
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction  04:18-04:21-3m02389.070273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.7
#10|--|BKIBandikui Junction  05:13-05:15-2m02449.778283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#11|==|DODausa  05:37-05:39-2m12478.466334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5156.1
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  06:30-06:32-2m02534.512424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:285.4
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction  07:00-07:15-15m02539.979436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2836.7
#14|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  07:43-07:45-2m02576.672378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#15|==|FLPhulera Junction  08:00-08:02-2m02594.581388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#16%==%KSGKishangarh  08:40-08:42-2m12645.830446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction•  09:40--02674.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site