Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 07:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 07:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train will Run till Aug 25 (subject to further announcements)
Wed Aug 15, 2012 (02:13AM)

09639/Haridwar - Ajmer (Tri-Weekly) Special
     हरिद्वार - अजमेर (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 675 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 9
S T  F 
HW/Haridwar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M W  S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

15 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Haridwar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar Junction»  -20:00-910.049294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5541.7
#2/==/RKRoorkee  20:55-20:58-3m0141.748268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4032.1
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction  21:38-21:40-2m1173.859274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4|--|SMQLShamli  22:45-22:47-2m01137.745244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5239.1
#5|--|BTUBaraut  23:39-23:41-2m01176.838233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1648.4
#6|--|DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  00:57-00:58-1m02225.215209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.6
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  01:25-01:40-15m02231.851219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:3782.4
#8%==%RERewari Junction  03:17-03:24-7m112314.283246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5474.8
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction  04:18-04:21-3m02389.170273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5260.6
#10|--|BKIBandikui Junction  05:13-05:15-2m02449.778283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#11|==|DODausa  05:37-05:39-2m12478.466334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5156.1
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  06:30-06:32-2m02534.512424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:285.4
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction  07:00-07:15-15m02539.979436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2836.7
#14|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  07:43-07:45-2m02576.672378mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#15|==|FLPhulera Junction  08:00-08:02-2m02594.581388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#16|==|KSGKishangarh  08:40-08:42-2m12645.830446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#17|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  09:40--02674.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site