Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325549-0
Entry# 1580116-0

14116/Haridwar - Allahabad Express
حریدوار الاھاباد ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - इलाहाबाद एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 16, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (11:56) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with CBC Rake.
Rating: 4.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Allahabad Junction is 31 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 725 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 7
 M W F 
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 5h 53m late)
Platform# 10
  T T S
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -16:05+4:38710.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1026.9
#2%==%LRJLaksar Junction 17:15+4:4017:20+4:405m--126.963238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#3/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 18:00+4:2718:05+4:275m1168.762268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.8
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 19:40+4:4519:50+4:5110m11167.454197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX 20:20+5:0720:22+5:092m11194.765191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.1
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction 21:20+5:1821:25+5:185m11257.865174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:30+5:1322:35+5:275m11328.369157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 23:30+5:4523:32+5:352m31391.359145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:15+5:4801:25+5:4210m12493.162124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 02:40+6:0202:45+6:025m32571.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 03:30+5:3703:32+5:372m--2617.861111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#12%--%AMEAmethi 03:45+5:5003:47+5:512m12631.149108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.1
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 04:30+5:4104:35+5:425m12666.13497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3452.5
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 06:09+5:2106:11+5:442m22718.71696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 06:35+5:53-102725.1-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site