Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1559206-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2073031-0

12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express
ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ 'ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ     हरिद्वार - अमृतसर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 27, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
on 25.04.2017 will remain partially cancelled between Haridwar- Ambala.
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (04:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 D7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SIR/Sirhind Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 4
SMTW FS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -14:45+1:00410.054294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4641.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX 15:31+1:1115:33+1:122m3141.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 16:20+1:2016:25+1:205m5176.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:51+1:2916:53+1:292m--1106.663276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:41+1:1917:50+1:169m41157.478276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.4
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction 18:31+1:1918:33+1:272m11210.859270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0160.3
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:34+1:2919:37+1:343m31271.174249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2935.9
#8/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:06+1:3420:08+1:342m21307.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.1
#9/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:35+1:3520:40+1:335m11328.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#10/==/BEASBeas Junction 21:12+1:3521:14+1:342m11364.350236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#11/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 22:05+1:05-31406.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site