Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1276798-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157801-0

24887/Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
     हरिद्वार-बाड़मेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> BME/Barmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach w.e.f. 02.04.17 to 01.05.17
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (07:12PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD/LDH WDM-3A / ABR WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B3
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S9
  9
S10
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Barmer is 173 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 1169 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

37 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -19:10+1310.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapurX 19:15+519:17+62m214.051291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#3/==/RKRoorkee 20:01+820:03+102m3141.740268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5234.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 20:55+2121:05+1810m--176.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#5/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 21:31+2221:33+232m--1106.645276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0750.8
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 22:40+123:45+1565m31157.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#7/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56-23:58-2m31165.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16-00:18-2m12185.469274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#9!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40-00:42-2m12210.764257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#10!%%!%NBANabha 01:06-01:08-2m12236.360250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#11!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35-01:45-10m--2263.377249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.7
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09-02:11-2m12294.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#13!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28-02:30-2m12313.161223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#14!%%!%PULRampura PhulO 02:43-02:45-2m12326.332220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0032.5
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:45-04:30-45m--2358.861207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16|--|SGFSangat 04:47-04:49-2m--2376.170203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05-05:07-2m--2394.860200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#18|--|DABNDhaban 05:26-05:28-2m--2413.958193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#19|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39-05:41-2m--2424.669191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54-05:56-2m--2439.535189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15-06:25-10m--2450.673184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46-06:48-2m--2476.355177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15-07:30-15m--2501.174173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#24|--|MHJMahajan 08:21-08:23-2m--2563.777198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54-08:56-2m12603.372193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15-09:17-2m12626.263187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07-10:09-2m--2679.16225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45-11:00-15m12683.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27-11:29-2m12715.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#30|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55-11:57-2m12747.172322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#31|--|NGONagaur 12:40-12:45-5m12798.857296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45-13:50-5m--2855.780322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#33|--|GOTNGotan 14:05-14:07-2m--2875.644324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00-16:15-15m--2958.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44-16:47-3m--2990.777180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#36|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--21039.573141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#37|--|BLTBalotra 17:57-18:02-5m--21072.481114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#38|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39-18:41-2m121122.329154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#39|--|BMEBarmer• 20:15----21168.5-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site