Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
     हरिद्वार - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
on 25.04.2017 will remain partially cancelled between Rishikesh-Haridwar- Ambala. Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach till 30 april 2017
Tue Apr 25, 2017 (04:11AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (16:56) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -14:15+1:06110.045294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5641.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX 15:11+1:1415:13+1:172m3141.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 16:00+1:3216:05+1:355m4176.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:31+1:4516:33+1:452m--1106.649276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 16:39+1:4716:41+1:472m21111.580280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#6/==/RAABararaX 16:57+1:4616:59+1:462m21132.748279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:30+1:4617:35+1:515m61157.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8/==/UBCAmbala CityX 17:46+1:5417:48+1:562m31165.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#9/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:06+1:5418:08+1:562m11185.463274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#10!%%!%PTAPatiala 18:32+2:0918:34+2:102m11210.745257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3425.6
#11!%%!%NBANabha 19:08+2:0019:10+2:042m11236.354250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 19:40+2:0019:42+2:022m--1263.380249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#13!%%!%BNNBarnala 20:05+2:1020:07+2:102m11294.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#14!%%!%TAPATapa 20:27+2:0020:29+2:002m11313.161223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#15!%%!%PULRampura Phul 20:42+2:0220:44+2:032m11326.365220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#16!%%!%BCUBhuchchuX 20:58+2:0221:00+2:022m11341.439213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#17!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 21:27+1:5821:35+1:598m61358.875207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#18|--|GDBGiddarbaha 21:57+2:0321:59+2:052m11386.361201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#19|--|MOTMaloutX 22:15+2:0522:17+2:062m11402.555194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#20|--|ABSAbohar Junction 22:49+1:5822:51+1:582m--1431.943187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#21|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 00:05+1:55-32485.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site