Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
     हरिद्वार - श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (07:18PM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:56) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 3.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 B1
 12
 C1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -14:15+1:59110.045294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5641.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX 15:11+2:0215:13+2:022m3141.744268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 16:00+2:1716:05+2:205m4176.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:31+2:2316:33+2:232m--1106.649276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 16:39+2:2416:41+2:242m21111.580280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#6/==/RAABararaX 16:57+2:2416:59+2:252m21132.748279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:30+2:2517:35+2:325m61157.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8/==/UBCAmbala CityX 17:46+2:3617:48+2:372m31165.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#9/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:06+2:3918:08+2:402m11185.462272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#10!%%!%PTAPatiala 18:32+2:4718:34+2:502m11210.246256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#11!%%!%NBANabha 19:08+2:4119:10+2:432m11236.154250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#12!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 19:40+2:3719:42+2:412m--1263.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#13!%%!%BNNBarnala 20:05+2:4920:07+2:522m11293.757233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#14!%%!%TAPATapa 20:27+2:5120:29+2:512m11312.861223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#15!%%!%PULRampura Phul 20:42+2:5020:44+2:512m11326.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#16!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 20:58+2:5121:00+2:522m11341.138213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#17!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 21:27+2:4421:35+2:468m61358.176208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#18|--|GDBGiddarbaha 21:57+2:5621:59+2:582m11386.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#19|--|MOTMalout 22:15+3:0022:17+3:022m11402.155194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#20|--|ABSAbohar 22:49+3:0222:51+3:032m--1431.643186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.1
#21|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar• 00:05+2:56-32484.7-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site