Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905039-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2110077-48
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2132024-0

14523/Harihar Express
     हरिहर एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 15 and 18 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017
...
more...
(11:13AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:18) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 140 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1305 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

19 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -05:00+29--10.04148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:15+3006:20+355m--150.85251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 07:20+5007:25+525m31102.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:33+3908:35+452m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:45+4608:47+462m31162.13956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 10:10+4510:30+4320m1,21216.34858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2366.2
#7!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:53+4711:58+495m--1282.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0764.7
#8!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 13:05+4613:10+475m11347.23474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1074.7
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 15:20+1:1015:45+1:1225m41421.97282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00143.4
#10/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 17:45+1:4617:50+1:465m11565.37998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#11/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 18:14+1:4918:16+1:492m11596.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#12%==%NHHNihalgarhX 18:33+1:5518:35+1:572m11615.734108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:10+2:0521:30+2:0620m71704.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30235.3
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:00+2:3001:05+2:325m22940.057 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:40+2:4902:50+2:4910m221030.461196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3898.9
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 04:28+2:4104:33+2:385m221129.260268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction 05:15+2:3505:17+2:432m321171.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/RKRoorkeeX 05:35+2:4505:37+2:462m321189.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#19/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 06:20+3:0706:25+3:075m121223.782278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:47-06:48-1m321253.846276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0750.9
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 07:55+2:51-221304.7-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.