Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1489339-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039769-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560950-0

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 16, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal).
Travel Time: 19h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -21:00+3510.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:20+721:22+102m419.868115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru 21:58+1222:00+122m--150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 22:11+1622:12+161m--164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 22:20+2322:21+231m--175.262160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#6/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:30+2722:35+265m--184.545145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#7/==/NRENandalur 22:50+2622:52+262m--195.752145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.6
#8/==/HXKadapa 23:38+1723:40+192m31135.368144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 00:01+2100:02+221m--2159.167141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:16+2600:18+262m--2174.786170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:29+3300:30+331m--2190.552194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 00:59+3001:00+301m--2215.660226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 01:28+2801:30+282m--2243.667243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 02:13+3202:15+322m22291.638370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:00+1603:10+2910m3,52320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:20+1304:25+185m12370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2932.6
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 04:54+2204:55+231m12402.655473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 05:30+2205:35+235m12434.943471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#19|==|KBLKoppal 06:14+1406:15+191m12462.859528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 07:13+2107:15+232m22520.249654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1057.6
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:25+1908:35+2410m42577.842640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.1
#22|==|DWRDharwad 09:04+2509:05+261m12597.866732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.2
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 09:39+3009:40+321m--2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#24|==|LDLonda Junction 10:24+4810:25+511m12668.464643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#25!==!KNPKhanapur 10:49+1:0310:50+1:031m--2694.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 11:25+1:0011:30+1:015m12719.748751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.9
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha 12:43+4612:45+452m12777.661626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#28!==!RBGRaybag 13:14+4013:15+401m12806.955595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29!==!KUDKudachiX 13:34+3813:35+381m12824.225548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.9
#30!==!MRJMiraj JunctionXO 14:55+1115:15+2020m32857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#31|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO 15:39+2615:40+321m22883.622591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 16:35+2-22904.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.