Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489339-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 16, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

30 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -21:00+10510.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:20+1421:22+162m419.968116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 21:58+2222:00+202m--150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 22:11+2622:12+261m--164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 22:20+3122:21+311m--175.261160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:30+3622:35+345m--184.342145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#7/==/NRENandalur 22:50+3422:52+342m--194.953145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.5
#8/==/HXKadapa 23:38+2523:40+292m31135.468144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 00:01+3100:02+321m--2159.166142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:16+3600:18+352m--2174.589170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:29+4300:30+441m--2190.749194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 00:59+3601:00+361m--2214.460226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 01:28+3301:30+332m--2242.467242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.2
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 02:13+3902:15+392m22290.638370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:00+2303:10+3310m32319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 04:20+1704:25+225m12369.167458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.6
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 04:54+2604:55+271m12401.755473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 05:30+2605:35+285m12434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#19!==!KBLKoppal 06:14+2106:15+251m12461.959528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20|==|GDGGadag JunctionX 07:13+2707:15+282m22519.249653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:25+2908:35+3610m42576.941640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad 09:04+3309:05+341m12596.866732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.2
#23!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 09:39+3709:40+381m--2634.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#24!==!LDLonda Junction 10:24+5710:25+1:001m12667.464643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#25|--|KNPKhanapur 10:49+1:1210:50+1:131m--2693.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3525.7
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 11:25+1:0811:30+1:105m12718.748751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.9
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha 12:43+5112:45+502m12776.661626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#28|--|RBGRaybag 13:14+4613:15+461m12805.955595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#29|--|KUDKudachiX 13:34+4513:35+451m12823.225548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.9
#30|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO 14:55+1915:15+2520m32856.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#31|--|HTKHatkanagaleXO 15:39+2915:40+331m22882.622591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#32|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 16:35+6-22903.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site