Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1489339-0
Entry# 2039769-0
Entry# 2095305-0

17416/Haripriya Express
हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No catering between KOP n BGM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 17, 2016 (01:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -11:35+0210.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale 11:58+312:00+102m2120.623591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction 13:10-1813:25+015m3147.271555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#4|--|KUDKudachi 13:53+1013:55+112m1180.158549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#5|--|RBGRaybagX 14:13+1314:15+132m1197.463595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha 14:43+1814:45+182m--1126.758626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.9
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 15:45+1415:50+185m11184.667751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#8|--|KNPKhanapurX 16:13+2916:15+292m--1210.346660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3325.6
#9|--|LDLonda Junction 16:48+3116:50+342m11235.942643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#10!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 17:38+3717:40+372m--1269.356567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.2
#11!==!DWRDharwadX 18:20+3418:22+342m--1306.425732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 19:10+1619:20+2110m41326.451640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0857.7
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction 20:28+3020:30+302m--1384.159654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#14!==!KBLKoppal 21:28+3121:30+312m11441.451528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 22:03+2922:05+302m--1469.345471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.3
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 22:48+2022:50+192m31501.632473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.5
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 23:50+423:55+75m31534.155458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 00:50+2100:55+445m32584.140454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 01:38+4301:40+452m12612.676370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#20/==/TUTadipatriX 02:18+5502:20+552m--2660.760242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram 02:48+5202:50+522m--2688.779226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru 03:08+5703:10+562m--2712.465194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 03:25+5803:27+582m--2728.658170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#24/==/KKMKamalapuramX 03:43+1:0003:45+1:002m--2744.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#25/==/HXKadapa 04:18+4904:20+512m12767.787144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.5
#26/==/NRENandalur 04:48+1:0104:50+1:002m--2808.249145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#27/==/RJPRazampeta 05:03+1:0305:05+1:032m--2818.850145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#28/==/PMTPullampet 05:16+1:0505:18+1:112m--2827.967160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m--2839.128190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.2
#30/==/KOUKoduruO 05:58+1:0706:00+1:092m--2852.320198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction 08:05+1308:10+185m--2893.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 08:50-1-62903.1-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site