Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893509-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2195089-0
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195089-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195089-0

13164/Hate Bazare Express
হাটে বাজারে এক্সপ্রেস     हाटे बजारे एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to pre- non interlocking and non interlocking work between AZ and AJLE From 11/06/17 to15/06/17, train will diverted VIA-BWN-RPH-GSGB-PRDG with stoppage at RPH and BWN...
more...
14/04/2017 running with extra sleeper coach SE1.
Mon Jun 12, 2017 (07:29AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:05) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
SLR
 MNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah is 64 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    30 halts    Distance: 589 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between AZ/Azimganj Junction and ABKA/Ambika Kalna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 8,9A,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:20+22110.07246mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 14:34+3014:36+302m1116.96642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#3%--%KFAKopariaX 14:42+3314:44+342m1123.51642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1218.8
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction 15:56+1115:58+352m3142.45744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#5/==/MSKMahes Khunt 16:09+4116:10+431m2152.84744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#6/==/NNRNarayanpur 16:41+4316:42+451m1176.94240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#7/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 16:53+4416:54+451m1184.66840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#8/==/NNANaugachiaX 17:08+4917:09+501m11100.55539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#9/==/KUEKurselaX 17:29+1:0017:30+1:021m21118.85036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#10/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 17:50+1:0217:51+1:041m21135.63738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/SMOSemapur 18:09+1:0018:10+1:061m21146.61134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.4
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:15+5019:40+4825m61158.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13%--%LAVLabha 20:10+5320:12+542m11181.04431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.7
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:21+5720:23+1:042m11187.63631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur 20:34+1:0520:36+1:082m11194.35431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FXO 20:47+1:0920:49+1:112m21204.22531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2610.7
#17%==%SMSamsi 21:15+5621:17+562m11214.92730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#18%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX 21:51+4021:53+412m11230.32532mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.3
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town 22:40+4122:50+4310m11249.66631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:22+5123:24+512m11284.74030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.6
#21!%%!%NILENimtita 00:01+5200:03+542m12309.34828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 00:28+5800:29+1:001m12329.33830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.2
#23%==%AZAzimganj JunctionX 01:25+4801:32+547m22364.53826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 01:55+5201:57+532m12379.07622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#25!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 02:19+5902:21+592m12406.85021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#26!%%!%SALESalar 02:37+1:0102:38+1:021m12420.23625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#27!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 03:07+5303:12+535m12437.57422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 03:44+5703:49+555m2,32476.96716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 04:10+5604:12+572m12500.22914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.3
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40+2205:45+285m42542.52214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:07+3106:12+305m52550.73616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.8
#32/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:15+34-8,9A,9C2588.5-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.