Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1738757-0
Entry# 1897061-0

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

HTE/Hatia --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:59) by ★★★★12355 Archana Exp★★★★
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction is 38 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -07:55+1--10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 08:10+208:15+35m117.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 08:24+308:25+41m1111.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX 08:32+508:33+61m--117.548615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX 08:43+608:44+71m--125.549543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#6/--/JONJonhaX 08:57+708:58+91m1136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#7/--/KITAKitaX 09:19+709:20+81m--152.643318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#8/==/SLFSilliX 09:31+609:32+81m--160.529269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 09:45+709:50+75m--166.827256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulinX 10:01+610:02+81m--171.838266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:14+610:15+241m--179.314298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4911.6
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction 11:04-111:05+161m1191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#13/==/PNWPundag 11:19+1511:20+161m11102.667292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX 11:29+1611:30+161m--1112.616247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:55+212:00+35m11119.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 12:15+212:16+31m--1125.926233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#17/==/RJBRajabera 12:27+1512:28+171m--1130.721198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 12:40+1912:45+215m11134.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/TELOTeloX 12:53+2712:55+322m--1142.423227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:259.8
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO 13:20+2814:30+3270m51152.263240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21/==/MRQMatari 14:39+4014:40+421m--1161.745245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22/==/NPJENichitpur 14:47+4214:48+431m--1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#23/==/TETTetulmari 14:55+4514:56+471m--1172.846226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BHNBhuliX 15:03+4815:04+481m--1178.19230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:30+3516:40+1470m21182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt 16:50+1316:52+132m--1186.754215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 16:57+1416:58+171m--1191.239203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 17:07+2317:08+271m--1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX 17:16+2717:17+301m--1206.351160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX 17:22+3017:23+311m--1210.540144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#31/==/MMUMugma 17:31+3017:32+491m--1215.912133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi 17:56+3217:57+321m21220.639135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#33/==/BRRBarakar 18:01+3318:02+331m21223.147132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#34/==/ULTKultiXO 18:06+3518:07+371m21226.211146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 18:34+1718:35+181m21231.436139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#36 BCQBarachak Junction 18:41+1918:42+191m--1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37 ASNAsansol Junction 18:50+1919:05+1715m61240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX 19:11+2019:12+211m--1245.271106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:23+2319:24+271m--1258.353100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:32+2719:34+272m--1265.48285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#41/==/OYRWaria 19:40+2819:41+281m--1273.55978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:50+2719:52+272m41282.45977mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX 20:00+2720:02+262m--1290.25871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#44/==/PANPanagarhX 20:10+2520:12+242m--1298.06869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#45/==/MNAEMankarX 20:21+2420:23+242m--1308.26263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#46/==/PAJParajX 20:31+2320:33+232m--1316.57852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#47/==/GLIGalsiX 20:38+2520:39+251m--1322.95048mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#48/==/KANKhana Junction 20:51+2320:52+231m--1332.95942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#49/==/TITTalit 20:58+2520:59+251m--1338.73937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:10+14---1345.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site