Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1738757-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897061-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2211295-0

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

HTE/Hatia --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:59) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction is 38 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

48 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -07:55+2--10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 08:10+108:15+35m117.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 08:24+408:25+51m1111.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX 08:32+708:33+81m--117.548615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX 08:43+908:44+101m--125.549543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#6/--/JONJonhaX 08:57+1108:58+121m1136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#7/--/KITAKitaX 09:19+1009:20+101m--152.643325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#8/==/SLFSilliX 09:31+909:32+101m--160.529269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 09:45+909:50+95m--166.827256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulinX 10:01+910:02+111m--171.838266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:14+910:15+251m--179.314296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4911.6
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction 11:04+111:05+161m1191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#13/==/PNWPundag 11:19+1411:20+151m11102.766291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX 11:29+1411:30+141m--1112.616247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:55+112:00+35m11119.526245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 12:15+112:16+31m21126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#17/==/RJBRajabera 12:27+1412:28+151m--1130.621193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 12:40+1512:45+165m21134.957227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/TELOTeloX 12:53+2212:55+292m--1142.523227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:259.8
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 13:20+2814:30+4170m51152.363240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21/==/MRQMatari 14:39+4814:40+521m--1161.845245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22/==/NPJENichitpur 14:47+5314:48+531m--1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#23/==/TETTetulmari 14:55+5614:56+571m--1172.946226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BHNBhuliX 15:03+5815:04+581m--1178.29230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:30+4416:40+1670m21182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt 16:50+1416:52+132m--1186.754215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 16:57+1516:58+181m--1191.239203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 17:07+2317:08+261m--1197.169199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX 17:16+2717:17+291m--1206.351160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#30/==/TNWThapar NagarX 17:22+3017:23+301m--1210.640144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#31/==/MMUMugma 17:31+3017:32+481m--1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi 17:56+3117:57+311m21220.638135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#33/==/BRRBarakar 18:01+3218:02+321m21223.248132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#34/==/ULTKultiXO 18:06+3418:07+361m21226.411146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#35/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 18:34+1618:35+171m21231.537139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#36/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 18:41+2018:42+231m--1235.238127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:50+2219:05+1715m61240.452114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX 19:11+2119:12+221m--1245.671106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:23+2319:24+271m--1258.753100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:32+2819:34+282m--1265.78285mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#41/==/OYRWaria 19:40+3019:41+311m--1273.95978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:50+2919:52+292m41282.75977mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX 20:00+2820:02+272m--1290.55871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#44/==/PANPanagarhX 20:10+2820:12+272m--1298.36869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#45/==/MNAEMankarX 20:21+2720:23+262m--1308.56263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#46/==/PAJParajX 20:31+2620:33+262m--1316.87852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#47/==/GLIGalsiX 20:38+2720:39+271m--1323.35048mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#48/==/KANKhana Junction 20:51+3020:52+281m--1333.25942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#49/==/TITTalit 20:58+2320:59+231m--1339.13937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:10+9---1346.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site