Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2811A/Hatia Express
     हटिया एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1709 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
HTE/Hatia 

14 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:15---10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--136.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:58132.5
#3/==/NKNasik Road 03:58-04:00-2m--1169.280564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--1242.176582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--1426.370209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#6/==/AKAkola Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--1565.868284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 10:45-10:50-5m--1644.871335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 12:10-12:13-3m--1739.949288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3778.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 13:50-14:20-30m--1818.774317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.2
#10/==/GGondia Junction 16:05-16:07-2m--1948.969318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.9
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 18:05-18:10-5m--11083.865300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#12/==/RRaipur Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--11126.963296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--11237.766272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:05204.1
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 00:05-00:07-2m--21441.869235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28100.8
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction 01:35-01:45-10m--21542.651198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:15166.8
#16/--/HTEHatia• 05:00----21709.4-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site