Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499674-0

18624/Hatia - Patna Express
हटिया-पटना एक्सप्रेस     हटिया-पटना एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (11:31AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (19:24) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and JHD/Jehanabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

23 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -19:05+1310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 19:20+219:30+210m117.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 19:39+419:40+51m--111.242617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#4/==/TISTatisilwai 19:49+519:50+61m--117.555615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#5/==/SLFSilliX 20:37+420:38+51m--160.522269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.3
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction 20:55+121:00+25m--166.836256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.5
#7|--|JAAJhalidaX 21:21+121:22+21m--179.343298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#8|--|KSXKotshila JunctionX 21:38+121:39+41m2190.950312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#9/==/PNWPundagX 21:53+221:54+31m11102.648291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 22:15-222:20+05m11119.436246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 22:46+722:51+65m21134.831227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.4
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 23:25+723:55+1630m41152.254241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 00:15+1500:16+181m--2170.178281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 00:37+1900:38+221m--2197.371331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4148.4
#15/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:19+1801:20+221m22245.666399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#16/==/GJDGujhandiX 01:29+2301:30+251m--2255.626385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1933.8
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX 02:49-1202:50+41m--2289.435155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#18/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 03:45-704:10+325m42321.871115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2630.7
#19/==/MDEMakhdumpur GayaO 04:36+804:37+111m--2352.53581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#20/==/THATehta 04:44+1004:45+111m--2356.64076mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#21/==/JHDJehanabadO 05:04+605:05+71m22369.29166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#22/==/NDUNadaul 05:12+905:13+101m--2379.83163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:094.7
#23/==/TEATaregnaO 05:22+1005:23+111m12384.53664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#24/==/NDWNadwan 05:32+1005:33+111m--2390.02560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5724.2
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 06:30-1-92414.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site