Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1567912-0

18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस     हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 12/03/2017, Reschedule to leave Hatia at 9:45 am
Sun Mar 12, 2017 (12:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and JHD/Jehanabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

19 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -06:10-110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 06:25-06:35-10m117.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:38-07:40-2m1166.838256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#4/==/JAAJhalidaX 08:00-08:01-1m2179.343298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction 08:17-08:18-1m2190.958312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#6/==/PNWPundag 08:30-08:31-1m21102.659291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 08:48-08:53-5m11119.337246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 09:18-09:20-2m21134.742227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 09:45-09:55-10m41152.183241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 10:08-10:10-2m31170.180281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1317.4
#11/==/CCKChichakiT 10:23-10:25-2m--1187.4117337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:059.8
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 10:30-10:32-2m21197.278331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/PSBParsabadX 10:49-10:51-2m21219.383345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#14/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 11:10-11:12-2m41245.669399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#15/==/PRPPaharpurX 11:50-11:52-2m31289.362155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#16/==/TKNTankuppa 12:04-12:06-2m31301.827127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 12:50-13:15-25m41321.870115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#18/==/BELABelaX 13:32-13:34-2m11341.56492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#19/==/JHDJehanabad 14:00-14:02-2m21369.24666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#20/==/TEATaregna 14:22-14:24-2m11384.52364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.7
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 15:40--101414.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site