Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1567912-0

18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस     हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 12/03/2017, Reschedule to leave Hatia at 9:45 am
Sun Mar 12, 2017 (12:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and JHD/Jehanabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -06:10+8110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 06:25+906:35+910m117.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:38+907:40+112m1166.838257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 08:00+908:01+111m2179.544297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction 08:17+908:18+121m2191.158312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#6/==/PNWPundag 08:30+1008:31+111m21102.859291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 08:48+908:53+95m11119.637246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#8/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 09:18+1309:20+142m21134.941227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 09:45+1509:55+1510m41151.983240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 10:08+2010:10+202m31169.981281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 10:30+2410:32+252m21197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/PSBParsabadX 10:49+2610:51+272m21219.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.3
#13/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 11:10+3011:12+302m41245.469399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#14/==/PRPPaharpurX 11:50+3511:52+392m31289.162155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#15/==/TKNTankuppa 12:04+4312:06+452m31301.627127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 12:50+2513:15+2725m41321.670115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#17/==/BELABelaX 13:32+3913:34+392m11341.36492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#18/==/JHDJehanabad 14:00+4414:02+442m21369.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#19/==/TEATaregna 14:22+4514:24+452m11384.22364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.7
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 15:40+25-101413.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.