Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325946-0
Entry# 990891-0

12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (23:22) by डस्टर द राॅयल
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1904 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -18:25+2110.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35166.8
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+721:05+115m11166.867198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.8
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+822:40+105m11267.665235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+3023:35+3010m--1316.358160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19+3700:21+492m--2358.785184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+1:0901:20+1:115m--2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+4702:55+4910m--2498.356210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+5003:12+502m12512.344184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#9/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+506:20+815m12639.871227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:58-06:59-1m--2685.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+1808:18+185m--2764.94866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:35+1509:55+1320m--2826.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.3
#13/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 12:00+3412:01+351m32976.35617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55+2912:57+312m121026.55923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+2415:45+2415m121176.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.3
#16/==/NLRNellore 18:56+2618:57+261m321431.33321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+1320:10+152m121469.86318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:30+2321:40+2810m--21553.230115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+3022:05+305m321563.146152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 23:39+623:40+141m321635.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+800:30+162m331667.861215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 01:53+601:55+82m--31752.273405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:43+3203:45+322m331883.317907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1520.8
#24/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+9-331904.1-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site