Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325946-0
Entry# 990891-0
Entry# 2138598-0

12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (23:22) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 47 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1903 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -18:25+1110.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35166.8
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+421:05+95m11166.867198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+522:40+85m11267.965235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+2923:35+2910m--1316.558160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19+4100:21+592m--2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+1:1701:20+1:205m--2435.245185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+5702:55+5910m--2498.656210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+1:0103:12+1:012m12512.544184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.6
#9/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+1706:20+1815m12640.171227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:58-106:59+01m--2685.465122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+3308:18+345m--2765.34866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:35+2709:55+2920m--2826.47211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.3
#13/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 12:00+4312:01+471m32976.75618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55+1:0612:57+1:072m121026.85923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+5815:45+5715m121176.38026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.3
#16/==/NLRNellore 18:56+1:3018:57+1:311m321431.63321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+4220:10+442m121470.16318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30+5121:40+5710m--21553.530116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+1:0022:05+1:005m321563.446152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 23:39+3823:40+421m321635.341305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+3700:30+452m331668.161215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53+3401:55+352m--31752.673404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48131.3
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:43+1:0803:45+1:082m331883.915907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1519.2
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+42-331903.1-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site