Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990891-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325946-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2138598-0

12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಹತಿಯಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हटिया - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (08:43) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction is 49 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1904 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and TPTY/Tirupati Main
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HTEHatia» -18:25+1110.065 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35166.8
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:00+1221:05+155m11166.867 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35+1422:40+145m11267.965236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+3223:35+3310m--1316.658 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.4
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:19+4100:21+492m--2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+1:0901:20+1:115m--2435.345 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+5102:55+5210m--2498.652 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+5503:12+552m12511.744184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.5
#9/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+1506:20+2115m12639.273227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.2
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:57-06:59-2m--2684.565122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1479.9
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:13+3208:18+325m--2764.45166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 09:30+2909:50+3020m--2825.56911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.3
#13/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 12:00+5812:01+1:051m32975.85617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:55+1:1912:57+1:202m121025.95923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+1:2015:45+1:1615m121175.48026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.3
#16/==/NLRNellore 18:56+4218:57+421m321430.73321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:08+1:0420:10+1:052m121469.26319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 21:30+1:0921:40+1:1210m--21552.630116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 22:00+1:1722:05+1:185m321562.546152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 23:39+5523:40+561m321634.441305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:28+4800:30+532m331667.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53+4801:55+502m--31751.773404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48131.4
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:43+1:1703:45+1:172m331883.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.1
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 05:00+40-331904.1-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site