Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128064-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2278519-0

13113/Hazarduari Express
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short terminated at Berhampore court due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:49PM)
Updated: May 15 2017 (05:57) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -06:50+01,210.039 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3019.4
#2/==/BPBarrackpore 07:20+007:21+11m3119.45212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5950.9
#3/==/RHARanaghat Junction 08:20+408:22+52m1170.44613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3426.2
#4/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 08:56+508:58+52m2196.67317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#5/==/BTYBethuadahariX 09:21+909:22+101m--1124.77118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#6/==/PLYPlassey 09:41+1009:42+101m--1147.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 10:00+1110:01+111m--1165.14020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 10:28+210:30+32m11183.15522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9/==/MBBMurshidabad 10:42+610:43+61m--1194.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#10/==/JJGJiaGanj 10:50+910:51+91m11201.76323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/BQGBhagwangola 11:02+1011:03+101m--1213.22123mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3211.5
#12#--#LGLLalgola• 11:35-3-1,21224.6-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site