Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1419018-0

12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
نیظامودین کولھاپور ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 19, 2015 (12:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11049/11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSMT is 110 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1918 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50+14710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+1:0707:56+1:095m11134.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+1:2008:33+1:202m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+1:2008:50+1:245m11187.755173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+1:4011:04+1:445m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:35+2:3112:45+2:3410m41403.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+2:5715:05+2:585m31556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:05+2:5717:10+2:565m11695.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50+3:0318:55+3:095m21787.161329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.2
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55+2:5322:00+2:555m31970.371309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45+3:1823:55+3:2110m811093.982209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10+3:3102:15+3:365m3,521278.127582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 03:48+2:2503:50+2:302m121320.362508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#14/--/BAPBelapur 04:33+2:2904:35+2:312m221364.771539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32+2:4705:35+2:473m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 07:40+2:2207:55+2:3315m221516.157520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 09:15+3:2209:30+3:2815m1,321591.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.4
#18|--|STRSatara 12:07+2:5712:10+2:563m121736.961638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#19|--|KRDKarad 13:08+2:5513:10+2:572m121795.661596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#20|--|SLISangli 14:17+2:4714:20+2:473m221863.612558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.1
#21|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXO 14:55+2:2615:00+2:275m121870.835555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.2
#22|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 16:20+2:04-221917.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site