Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ విశాఖపట్నం స్వర్ణ జయంతి     हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशाखापट्टनम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (04:17PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 324 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 2094 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 5
 M  T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50+39710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+1:1607:56+1:175m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+1:2708:33+1:282m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+1:4708:50+1:485m11187.755173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+1:5611:04+1:575m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:35+2:2612:45+2:3010m41403.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+2:3315:05+2:345m21556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:05+2:1917:10+2:185m11695.266497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#9/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:17+2:3118:19+2:312m21769.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:55+2:2119:00+2:285m41787.172329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.5
#11/==/DHQDharakhohX 20:11+1:4020:12+1:391m--1872.577477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri 20:22+2:2320:23+2:221m--1885.380642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul 20:29+2:5720:31+2:582m11893.459643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2886.4
#14/==/PARPandhurnaX 21:59+2:4822:01+2:472m--1979.885478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO 23:15+3:2323:25+3:2410m211084.360317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+2:3003:05+2:3210m221292.772185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#17/==/WLWarangalX 06:27+2:5906:32+2:575m121535.946271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.8
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:05+2:3511:25+2:3620m--21743.77926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#19/==/EEEluruX 12:10+2:3112:12+2:312m221803.311018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2647.7
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 12:38+2:4012:40+2:392m221851.14518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:36+2:1313:38+2:142m321893.38123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 14:15+1:4914:17+1:492m121943.44717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.3
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 17:30+2:15-522093.7-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site