Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022439-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752500-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023335-0

11012/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (8h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (07:23PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (13:51) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 140 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:30+9--10.073367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:55+3206:57+462m4130.432384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 07:50+3007:52+312m--158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 08:24+3908:25+401m--193.132381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5529.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 09:20+3009:40+4620m31122.743461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon 10:30+2910:31+291m11158.234632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4927.7
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 11:20+3611:40+3120m11185.866648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#8|--|LURLaturX 12:10+4612:20+4610m--1218.856621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.1
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad 13:45+3313:48+343m--1297.857679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town 14:26+3114:28+322m11333.948528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4737.3
#11|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 15:15+4015:25+5210m41371.242516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations04:25183.5
#12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:50+1019:55+205m21554.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#13/==/LNLLonavala 20:53+2120:55+222m11618.348623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.3
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:27+3322:30+303m71692.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.6
#15 TNAThaneX 22:53+622:55+52m81711.22011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 23:45+10---1727.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.