Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1022439-0
Entry# 1752500-1
Entry# 1980105-0
Entry# 2023335-0

11012/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (07:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 142 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 729 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:30+2--10.073367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:55+1906:57+302m4130.432383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction 07:50+507:52+62m--158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 08:24+1308:25+141m--193.132381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5529.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 09:20-109:40+1920m31122.743461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon 10:30+1310:31+151m11158.234635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4927.6
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 11:20-211:40+220m11185.866648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#8|--|LURLaturX 12:10+1812:20+2010m--1218.756621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.2
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad 13:45+613:48+73m--1297.957676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town 14:26+214:28+62m11333.947528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4737.2
#11|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 15:15+215:25+2110m41371.142515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:25183.5
#12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:50+619:55+125m21554.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#13/==/LNLLonavala 20:53+1820:55+192m11618.348623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.3
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:27+2122:30+193m71692.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#15/==/TNAThaneX 22:53+622:55+62m81712.82011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.5
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 23:45+3---1729.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site