Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1351544-0
Entry# 1562889-0

12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड होकर)

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 02, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:28PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction is 109 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T    
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -21:20+0410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 21:53+921:55+152m1130.452383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction 22:28+1322:30+152m1158.875411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#4|--|SELUSelu 23:04+1723:05+191m11101.368436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#5|--|PTUParturX 23:29+2023:30+211m11128.656465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#6|--|JJalnaX 00:18+1900:20+192m12173.263502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#7|--|AWBAurangabadO 01:20+1301:22+172m22236.161558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.4
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction 03:15+403:20+65m52349.587582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#9/--/KPGKopargaon 03:49+2303:50+251m12391.760508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.3
#10/--/BAPBelapur 04:34+2304:35+251m12436.171539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32+3105:35+313m12503.440651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#12/==/DDDaund Junction 07:40-707:55+715m32587.553520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:20+1-22662.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site