Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1690093-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988454-0

14553/Himachal Express
     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AADR/Amb Andaura

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (13:01) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14555/14556
Rating: 3.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (8)
Loco
TKD WDP3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
UR5
 12
UR6
 13
UR7
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Amb Andaura.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AADR/Amb Andaura 

26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Amb Andaura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -22:55+81410.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 23:06+1423:08+142m112.949219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#3/==/BHDBadli 23:21+1823:23+182m1113.658218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#4/==/NURNarelaO 23:36+2023:38+212m2126.249220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.1
#5/==/SNPSonipat Junction 23:59+1600:01+172m2143.364227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/GNUGanaur 00:16+1500:18+162m2259.257222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#7/==/SMKSamalkha 00:31+1400:33+142m2271.557227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction 00:51+1100:53+122m3288.682235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#9/==/KUNKarnalX 01:18+1401:20+142m22122.871252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 01:48+1101:50+112m12156.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:55+603:05+1410m62198.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#12/==/UBCAmbala CityX 03:17+1803:19+182m32205.772272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:36+1903:38+202m12225.957274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction 04:05+1904:10+235m12251.458270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#15/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib 04:14-04:16-2m12255.348270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#16/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan 04:22+3004:24+302m--2260.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#17/--/MRNDMorinda Junction 04:41+3004:43+312m--2275.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#18/--/KRLIKurali 04:53+3104:55+312m12283.148299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#19/--/RPARRupnagar 05:16+2905:21+385m12299.866277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/--/GANLGhanauli 05:29-05:31-2m12308.759290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#21/--/KARTKiratpur SahibX 05:50+4605:52+482m12327.216285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:297.9
#22/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib 06:21+3006:23+332m12335.245297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#23/--/NLDMNangal DamX 06:50+2707:13+1523m--2355.430355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/--/NNGLNaya Nangal 07:19-07:21-2m12358.526359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#25/--/MTPRRaimehatpur 07:29-07:31-2m12361.932374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26/--/UHLUna Himachal 07:50+907:52+152m12371.936393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.7
#27%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala 08:20+808:22+82m12388.627428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.4
#28%--%AADRAmb Andaura• 08:45+3-12399.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.