Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1696677-0
Entry# 1696677-1

14096/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन

KLK/Kalka --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Advance Reservation Period(ARP) 30 Days before the date of Travel 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ambala-Panipat-Delhi
Sun Nov 23,
...
more...
2014 (07:56PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (21:48) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Single Rake.; Trains attached/detached with Ekta Express at Panipat in both Up and Down Directions
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -16:55+3210.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 17:10+817:12+102m1115.437381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh JunctionX 17:27+817:35+68m2124.782338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#4/==/DKTDhulkot 18:02+1118:04+102m2161.530277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 18:20+718:30+610m1169.466276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 18:48+2018:50+202m1189.266266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 19:10+1819:12+182m21111.473259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheriX 19:26+2019:28+202m11128.461253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#9/==/KUNKarnal 19:44+1819:46+192m11144.665252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#10/==/GRAGharaunda 20:02+1620:04+162m11162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 20:21+1620:23+232m11178.879235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#12/==/SMKSamalkha 20:36+2420:38+262m11195.974227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#13/==/GNUGanaur 20:48+2720:50+302m11208.234222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#14/==/SNPSonipatX 21:18+1721:20+182m11224.133232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2043.9
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 22:40+10-21268.1-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site