Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839649-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067935-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209553-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
12332 Himgiri sf express TB at LKOZ
Entry# 2279753-0

12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
حیمگیری ایکسپریس     हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 14, 15 and 18 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09,
...
more...
2017 (10:56AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (17:27) by Iri rules are different in different cases^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.7/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UBC/Ambala City
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 8,14
  TW  S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45+2:24310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50+2:3323:52+2:352m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 00:25+2:3700:30+2:395m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+2:2702:20+2:305m32211.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionO 02:33+2:3402:35+2:332m12228.148243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+2:3103:30+2:3310m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+2:3605:25+2:358m12377.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+2:3406:09+2:342m--2428.544276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+2:2607:00+2:2410m32458.864278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.1
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+2:3010:08+2:338m12651.862196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 11:35+2:4311:40+2:445m22742.264174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+3:0815:30+3:1110m42977.571124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:45+3:4716:47+3:212m221066.448108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#14/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 17:50+3:4017:55+3:395m321116.97998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.7
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City 19:00+3:2619:02+3:262m121202.63185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.7
#16/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:55+3:2221:05+3:3110m521260.31882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:05+3:3222:15+3:3510m--21278.47984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1193.9
#18/==/BXRBuxar 23:26+3:5423:28+3:542m121372.37967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#19/==/ARAAra JunctionX 00:20+3:1800:22+3:192m131440.88763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#20/==/DNRDanapur 00:49+2:4400:51+2:462m131480.11359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:449.8
#21/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:35+2:4601:45+2:4610m131489.94557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.8
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:58+3:0302:00+3:032m131499.78558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:25+3:2002:27+3:202m131535.28053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#24/==/MKAMokamaX 03:00+3:3903:02+3:402m131579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.2
#25/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:50+3:4503:52+3:452m431613.28254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#26/==/JMUJamuiX 04:12+3:5004:14+3:502m231640.71981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.8
#27/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:35+3:0405:45+3:0410m--31666.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:17+3:0706:22+3:065m131710.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:47+3:2206:49+3:232m331739.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan 07:27+3:3407:29+3:342m231796.242182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:05+3:2708:20+3:1715m531821.463114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.2
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:30+2:55-8,1432021.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site