Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52919/Himmatnagar - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
હિંમતનગર અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     हिम्मतनगर अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

HMT/Himmatnagar Junction --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SBI YDM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 31, 2016 at ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Himmatnagar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMT/Himmatnagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Himmatnagar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HMTHimmatnagar Junction» -14:20+0--10.040142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|HPRDHapa Road 14:29-14:30-1m--16.032139mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#3|--|SNSNSonasan 14:44+214:46+22m--113.635130mWRSalal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#4|--|PRJPrantij 15:00-15:01-1m--121.736116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#5|--|KIAKhari Amrapur 15:12-15:13-1m--128.345109mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6|--|TODTalod 15:21+215:23+22m--134.426111mWRTalod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#7|--|KOYKherol 15:35-15:36-1m--139.637102mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#8|--|RKHRakhiyal 15:47-15:48-1m--146.43792mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9|--|JLMJaliya Math 15:55-15:56-1m--150.73188mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.3
#10|--|NHMNandol Dehegam 16:12+016:14+02m--159.02376mWRDehegam, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#11|--|DBODabhoda 16:33-316:35+142m--166.31874mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#12|--|MDRAMedra 16:55-16:56-1m--172.24567mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#13|--|NRDNaroda 17:05+517:07+52m--178.91962mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#14|--|SDGMSardargram 17:14-17:15-1m1181.11560mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#15|--|SAHPSahijpur 17:20-17:21-1m--182.42758mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#16|--|ASVAsarva Junction 17:28+417:30+42m--185.5852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#17|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 17:50+0---188.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site