Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52919/Himmatnagar - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
હિંમતનગર અમદાવાદ મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     हिम्मतनगर अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

HMT/Himmatnagar Junction --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SBI YDM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Himmatnagar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMT/Himmatnagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Himmatnagar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!HMTHimmatnagar Junction» -14:20---10.040142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2!--!HPRDHapa Road 14:29-14:30-1m--16.032139mWRUnnamed Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#3!--!SNSNSonasan 14:44-14:46-2m--113.635130mWRSalal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#4!--!PRJPrantij 15:00-15:01-1m--121.736116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#5!--!KIAKhari Amrapur 15:12-15:13-1m--128.345109mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!--!TODTalod 15:21-15:23-2m--134.426111mWRTalod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#7!--!KOYKherol 15:35-15:36-1m--139.637102mWRState Highway 237, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#8!--!RKHRakhiyal 15:47-15:48-1m--146.43792mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9!--!JLMJaliya Math 15:55-15:56-1m--150.73188mWRState Highway 68, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.3
#10!--!NHMNandol Dehegam 16:12-16:14-2m--159.02376mWRDehegam, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#11!--!DBODabhoda 16:33-16:35-2m--166.31874mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#12!--!MDRAMedra 16:55-16:56-1m--172.24567mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#13!--!NRDNaroda 17:05-17:07-2m--178.91962mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#14!--!SDGMSardargram 17:14-17:15-1m1181.11560mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#15!--!SAHPSahijpur 17:20-17:21-1m--182.42758mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#16!--!ASVAsarva Junction 17:28-17:30-2m--185.5852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#17!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 17:50----188.0-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site