Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 14:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 14:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 29, 2013 (08:03PM)

16318/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (6:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT to NDLS - TKD WDM 3A/ WDP3A NDLS to CAPE...
Read more...
- RPM WAP 4

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 6m    4 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:24
Platform# ???
  T    
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# 7
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45-21-464.665337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/-=/SMBXSamba  00:15-00:17-2m12-432.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/=-/KTHUKathua  00:58-01:00-2m22-388.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28-01:33-5m12-365.257328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/==/MEXMukerian  02:15-02:17-2m12-325.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34-02:36-2m12-310.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52-02:54-2m22-294.962239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35-03:40-5m32-252.754239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58-04:00-2m12-236.475245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18-04:20-2m12-213.820246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-05:15-15m52-200.763246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32-05:34-2m12-183.046262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:44-05:45-1m12-175.341256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla  06:14-06:15-1m12-155.553248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:34-06:35-1m--2-138.724248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15-07:17-2m12-122.635239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam  07:39-07:41-2m12-109.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59-08:01-2m12-88.519227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-09:00-5m--2-71.667225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana  09:11-09:13-2m--2-59.461232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38-09:40-2m--2-33.965235mNRKKDE, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54-09:56-2m--2-18.758225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06-10:08-2m--2-9.139224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind Junction»X  10:22-10:24-2m--20.064222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:48-10:50-2m--225.772226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:16-11:18-2m--257.169220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53-11:55-2m--297.429220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36-12:38-2m--2117.313216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X13:30-14:15-45m72128.228215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:31-14:33-2m42135.542209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03-15:05-2m42156.349206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:30-18:35-5m12323.296174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:08-19:10-2m22375.863177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12-20:15-3m12441.273214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/JHSJhansi Junction  21:35-21:45-10m--2538.974259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh