Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 29, 2013 (08:03PM)

16318/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 21 2015 (7:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT to NDLS - TKD WDM 3A/ WDP3A NDLS to CAPE...
Read more...
- RPM WAP 4

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 6m    4 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:24 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+2821-464.665337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/SMBXSamba  00:15+4200:17+422m12-432.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/KTHUKathua  00:58+3501:00+352m22-388.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+3601:33+375m12-365.257328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+4702:17+472m12-325.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+3902:36+392m12-310.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+4702:54+472m22-294.962239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+4303:40+445m32-252.754239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+4104:00+412m12-236.475245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+5104:20+502m12-213.820246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+1905:15+1915m52-200.763246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+4605:34+462m12-183.046262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:44+4705:45+511m12-175.341256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla  06:14+5306:15+571m12-155.553248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:34+1:0606:35+1:191m--2-138.724248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+5807:17+1:002m12-122.635239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam  07:39+5207:41+522m12-109.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+5308:01+532m12-88.519227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1809:00+265m--2-71.667225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana  09:11+2909:13+292m--2-59.461232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+2609:40+272m--2-33.965235mNRKKDE, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+2709:56+272m--2-18.758229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+2710:08+272m--2-9.139225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind Junction»X  10:22+2410:24+272m--20.064222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:48+2810:50+282m--225.772226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:16+3211:18+322m--257.169220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  11:53+3311:55+332m--297.429220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+2012:38+262m--2117.313216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X13:30+2614:15+2545m72128.228215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  14:31+3414:33+352m42135.542209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+2915:05+322m42156.349206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  18:30+1618:35+255m12323.296174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:08+3719:10+372m22375.863177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:12+3820:15+403m12441.273214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+4821:45+5110m--2538.974259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh