Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:44PM)

16318/Himsagar Express
ہمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+1:1831-542.353815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+1:2422:25+1:272m01-517.646662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+1:2723:45+1:3310m21-464.565337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+1:3200:17+1:322m12-432.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:3501:00+1:382m22-388.440393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3523.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:35+1:3701:38+1:393m12-365.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+1:3502:17+1:352m12-325.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+1:3402:36+1:342m12-310.458252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:5902:54+1:582m22-295.150241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+1:3303:50+1:385m32-252.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+1:3904:05+1:392m12-236.571243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+1:3904:26+1:382m12-214.124243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00+1:2105:15+1:2615m52-200.663247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:4405:34+1:442m12-182.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:4605:45+1:502m12-175.243256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1:4306:15+1:482m12-155.450247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:5007:00+1:3625m02-138.664248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:4307:17+1:472m12-122.535238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+1:3907:41+1:382m12-109.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:4008:01+1:402m12-88.218229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:0909:00+1:155m02-72.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+1:1809:13+1:182m02-59.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:1609:40+1:172m02-33.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+1:1609:56+1:162m02-18.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+1:1410:08+1:142m12-8.130225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind Junction»X  10:24+1:0810:27+1:113m020.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48+1:1910:50+1:192m0225.568225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1:1911:20+1:192m0257.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:2611:55+1:262m0297.228220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1:1412:38+1:162m02116.513216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X13:30+1:1114:15+1:1045m72128.224216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+1:1614:35+1:222m42135.445209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+1:2215:05+1:262m42156.353207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:12+1:1618:17+1:235m12323.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:13+1:1419:15+1:152m22375.569178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+1:2420:15+1:263m12441.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:4821:45+1:5110m02538.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40+2:0101:50+1:5910m13830.555497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:30+2:3303:35+2:405m03922.360328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:30+2:2008:40+2:2410m231219.678315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39+2:3809:41+2:392m031295.873279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX  11:18+2:2611:20+2:262m031414.327194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50+2:1412:00+2:1610m131428.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50+2:4913:52+2:492m231570.063170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal  15:28+2:4115:33+2:395m131671.268271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO  17:08+2:4917:10+2:492m131778.752118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  19:05+2:2319:20+2:2015m631879.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:46+2:3019:48+2:302m031910.57715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  21:11+2:5721:13+2:572m332017.59512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  22:27+1:5222:29+1:522m332134.33221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+1:5823:43+1:572m132172.86918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+2:3301:05+2:3810m042256.240115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  01:20+2:1901:22+2:252m342266.161151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX  02:33+2:5302:35+2:532m242338.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:48+2:1603:50+2:192m342370.869215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:03+2:2005:05+2:222m142455.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:35+2:3306:40+2:375m042575.242283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX08:05+2:1308:15+2:3010m042634.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  08:58+2:2909:00+2:292m142684.955305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:55+2:2010:00+2:195m542735.451416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:05+2:1311:10+2:135m042790.78280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam  11:33+2:1611:35+2:162m042822.04433mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  12:35+2:0912:38+2:103m142866.1683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:26+2:1513:28+2:152m142920.73215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3216.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  14:00+2:0514:05+2:055m242937.5479mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:22+2:2115:25+2:233m242997.711918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1325.7
#67%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:38+2:5015:40+3:002m343023.46822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannur  15:48+3:0815:50+3:082m143032.54013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:20+2:5616:22+2:562m043052.74211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:20+2:4317:25+2:425m143093.58716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  18:08+5918:10+592m043155.7520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  18:40+2:3018:45+2:335m043158.16013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai  19:23+2:2619:25+2:302m043196.12629mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#74/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:40+2:2420:50+2:2210m243229.12116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  21:35+1:53-343244.7-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site