Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725985-0
Entry# 1955095-0

16318/Himsagar Express
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

JIND/Jind Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (08:07AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (19:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# --
  T    
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+2231-542.353815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+2722:25+302m--1-517.646662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+2123:45+2610m21-464.565337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba 00:15+3200:17+322m12-432.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+3801:00+412m22-388.442393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+4101:38+415m12-365.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+4102:17+422m12-325.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+3602:36+372m12-310.458252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+4402:54+432m22-295.150241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+3303:50+325m32-252.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+3504:05+352m12-236.571243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+3804:26+372m12-214.124243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+2405:15+2915m52-200.663249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+4205:34+452m12-182.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+4805:45+562m12-175.243256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+5806:15+1:022m12-155.450247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+1:1507:00+1:0225m--2-138.664248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1:1307:17+1:142m12-122.533238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1:0507:42+1:052m12-109.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1:0908:02+1:102m12-88.218229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+4809:00+525m--2-72.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+5309:15+532m--2-59.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+5009:42+502m--2-33.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+5009:58+502m--2-18.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+5010:10+492m12-8.135225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind Junction»X 10:24+4510:27+463m--20.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+4710:52+472m--225.573225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+4911:20+512m--257.169220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+5311:57+532m--297.228220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+4212:40+422m--2116.514216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 13:30+3514:15+4445m72128.224216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+5014:35+522m42135.445210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+4615:05+472m42156.354207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+5018:17+535m12323.156173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13+5319:15+562m22375.669178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+1:1320:15+1:193m12441.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+2:0321:45+2:0610m--2538.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+2:5201:50+2:5410m13830.655497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:30+2:3303:35+2:425m--3922.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+2:5308:40+2:5410m231219.678315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+2:5609:41+2:562m--31295.973279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+2:4411:20+2:442m--31414.427194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+2:4912:00+2:5010m131428.177185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+3:0213:52+3:012m231570.163170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:28+3:1015:33+3:075m131671.368271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO 17:08+2:0617:10+2:062m131778.852118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+2:5019:20+2:5015m731879.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+2:5719:48+2:562m--31910.67716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+2:4821:13+2:482m332017.69512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m332134.43221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+2:3923:43+2:402m132172.96918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+2:5101:05+2:5310m--42256.340116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+3:0001:22+3:032m342266.261152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+3:1202:35+3:112m242338.134305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+2:5203:35+2:552m342370.958215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:03+2:4305:05+2:422m142455.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+2:5906:40+3:015m--42575.648283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 07:55+3:0308:15+3:0920m--42635.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+2:5609:00+2:562m142685.355306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+3:0210:00+3:035m542735.851417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 11:05+3:0311:10+3:045m1,342791.58281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+2:5311:35+2:532m242822.84333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:37+2:5712:40+3:013m142866.9623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:33+3:0713:35+3:072m142921.54015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 14:00+3:1414:05+3:135m242938.3449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+3:2115:30+3:243m242998.54718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:03+3:2516:05+3:242m343024.26022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:14+3:1516:16+3:152m143033.36413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:35+3:1616:37+3:162m--43053.55111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO 17:25+3:0417:30+3:035m143094.35516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.3
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m--43156.5920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 18:55+3:1119:00+3:145m--43158.93113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:13+2:4320:15+2:442m--43196.94023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:05+2:2221:10+2:285m243230.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari 21:35+2:30-343245.5-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site