Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16318/Himsagar Express
ہمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

JIND/Jind Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest...
--In view of construction of apron works at Bhopal railway station train no16318 SVDK CAPE exp will run via Bhopal Habib ganj arrival time is 01:58...
more...
dept time is 02:00 from 05-12-2016 to 03-01-2017.
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (12:48PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (7:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+731-542.353815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+1622:25+192m01-517.646662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+1123:45+1610m21-464.565337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+2400:17+242m12-432.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+2501:00+252m22-388.442393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+2601:38+275m12-365.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+2502:17+252m12-325.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+2302:36+232m12-310.458252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+2202:54+222m22-295.150241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+803:50+95m32-252.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+1304:05+122m12-236.571243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+1004:26+102m12-214.124243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00-105:15+015m52-200.663249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1805:34+192m12-182.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+2005:45+222m12-175.243256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1906:15+202m12-155.450247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+2907:00+2425m02-138.664248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+2707:17+292m12-122.533238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:40+1807:42+192m12-109.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  08:00+2208:02+222m12-88.218229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-209:00+25m02-72.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:13+309:15+32m02-59.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:40+309:42+32m02-33.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:56+309:58+32m02-18.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:08+310:10+32m12-8.135225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind Junction»X  10:24-110:27+13m020.066229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:50+310:52+32m0225.573225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+411:20+52m0257.169220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:55+1011:57+102m0297.228220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:38+212:40+32m02116.514216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X13:30+1314:15+1145m72128.224216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+914:35+102m42135.445210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+1215:05+152m42156.354207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:12+2218:17+245m12323.156173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:13+2219:15+262m22375.669178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+3320:15+383m12441.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:0021:45+1:0210m02538.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40+1:5201:50+1:5310m13830.655497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:30+1:5103:35+1:595m03922.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:30+1:5308:40+1:5610m231219.678317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39+2:2209:41+2:212m031295.973279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX  11:18+2:0611:20+2:072m031414.427194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50+1:5512:00+1:5410m131428.177185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50+2:1013:52+2:102m231570.163170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal  15:28+2:1015:33+2:085m131671.368271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO  17:08+1:5017:10+1:502m131778.852118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  19:05+1:4319:20+1:4315m631879.17326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:46+1:5719:48+1:572m031910.67716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  21:11+2:0721:13+2:072m332017.69512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  22:27+3:1922:29+3:192m332134.43221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+1:5923:43+1:592m132172.96918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+2:1201:05+2:1610m042256.340115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  01:20+2:2301:22+2:262m342266.261152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX  02:33+2:2902:35+2:302m242338.134305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  03:33+2:1203:35+2:132m342370.957215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:03+1:5605:05+1:562m142455.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:35+2:0706:40+2:065m042575.348283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX07:55+1:5508:15+2:0420m042634.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  08:58+2:0509:00+2:052m142685.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  09:55+2:0010:00+1:585m542735.551417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:05+1:5711:10+1:575m1,342791.28280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalamX  11:33+2:0311:35+2:032m242822.64333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  12:37+1:5512:40+1:563m142866.6623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:33+2:0513:35+2:042m142921.24015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  14:00+2:0114:05+2:035m242938.1449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:27+2:1015:30+2:153m242998.24718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67%==%TRVLTiruvalla  16:03+2:2416:05+2:232m343023.96122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX  16:14+2:2516:16+2:252m143033.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:35+2:2316:37+2:232m043053.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO  17:25+2:1417:30+2:145m143094.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.2
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  18:38-18:40-2m043156.3920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  18:55+2:0119:00+2:035m043158.63113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai  20:13+1:4520:15+1:472m043196.64023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction  21:05+1:3621:10+1:365m243229.73716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  21:35+1:28-343245.2-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site