Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 15:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 15:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:44PM)

16318/Himsagar Express
ہمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is just too good. Very good pantry.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+1601-542.353815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+2422:25+262m01-517.646662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+3223:45+3610m21-464.565337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+3300:17+332m12-432.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+3401:00+362m22-388.440393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3523.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:35+3501:38+383m12-365.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+3402:17+342m12-325.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+3302:36+332m12-310.458252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+3302:54+332m22-295.150241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+2303:50+255m32-252.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+2604:05+262m12-236.571243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+2704:26+272m12-214.124243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00+1305:15+1415m52-200.663247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+3005:34+332m12-182.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+3405:45+422m12-175.243256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+4206:15+472m12-155.450247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+4807:00+3025m02-138.664248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+3507:17+372m12-122.535238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+2807:41+282m12-109.772235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+3108:01+302m12-88.218229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+309:00+125m02-72.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+1509:13+152m02-59.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1409:40+142m02-33.965230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+1709:56+172m02-18.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+810:08+72m12-8.130225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind Junction»X  10:24+1110:27+123m020.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48+2010:50+202m0225.568225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1911:20+202m0257.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+2411:55+242m0297.228220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1012:38+182m02116.513216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X13:30+1114:15+1345m02128.224216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+2014:35+212m42135.445209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+2015:05+292m42156.353207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:12+1018:17+135m12323.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:13+619:15+132m22375.569178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+1820:15+203m12441.173213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+3421:45+3610m02538.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40+5401:50+5310m13830.555497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  03:30+1:1803:35+1:215m03922.360329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:30+1:1608:40+1:1710m231219.678315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.3
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39+1:3109:41+1:312m031295.973279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX  11:18+1:2311:20+1:232m031414.427194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50+1:1212:00+1:1410m131428.177185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50+1:4013:52+1:392m231570.263170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal  15:28+1:3515:33+1:335m131671.368271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO  17:08+1:1917:10+1:192m131778.852118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  19:05+1:0919:20+1:0915m631879.17326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  19:46+1:1319:48+1:132m031910.67715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  21:11+1:2621:13+1:262m332017.69512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  22:27+1:4322:29+1:422m332134.43221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:41+1:5923:43+2:002m132172.96919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+1:1901:05+1:1910m042256.340115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  01:20+1:0001:22+1:012m342266.261151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX  02:33+1:1902:35+1:192m242338.127305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:48+4303:50+462m342370.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:03+4005:05+442m142455.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:35+5306:40+575m042575.342283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX08:05+3308:15+5410m042634.870175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  08:58+5409:00+542m142685.055305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:55+4910:00+495m542735.551416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:05+4111:10+425m042790.88280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam  11:33+4511:35+442m042822.14433mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#63/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  12:35+3912:38+403m142866.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:26+5913:28+1:002m142920.83215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3216.8
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  14:00+5114:05+545m242937.6479mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:22+1:1115:25+1:153m242997.811918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1325.7
#67%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:38+1:4415:40+1:552m343023.56822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#68%==%CNGRChengannur  15:48+2:0415:50+2:032m143032.64013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:20+1:5116:22+1:522m043052.84211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.8
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:20+1:2917:25+1:285m143093.68716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  18:08-18:10-2m043155.8520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  18:40+1:2218:45+1:265m043158.26013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#73/--/KZTKulitturai  19:23+1:1919:25+1:202m043196.22629mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#74/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:40+4420:50+3910m243229.22116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4515.5
#75/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  21:35+30-343244.8-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site