Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
حیمساگر ایکسپریس     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry available for CAPE part from ED. rest has got E...
more...
catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express will arrive Kanniyakumari at 21.55 hrs. instead of 23.35 hrs. with effect from 4.7.2017
Thu Mar 02,
...
more...
2017 (06:42AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari is 283 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 71h 40m    73 halts    Distance: 3789 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -21:55+3310.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+922:25+142m--124.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+123:45+710m2177.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1400:17+142m12110.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1201:00+132m22153.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1501:38+155m12176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1302:17+132m12216.554256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1302:36+132m12231.958252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1102:54+132m22247.250241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+103:50+45m32289.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+704:05+72m12305.871243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+804:26+82m12328.324243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-505:15+015m52341.763249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1705:34+182m12359.551263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2005:45+212m12367.143256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1906:15+222m12387.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2807:00+1525m--2403.864249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+2007:17+212m12419.933238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1107:42+112m12432.672235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1308:02+132m12454.118229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-709:00+35m--2470.456227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+509:15+52m--2482.562227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+709:42+72m--2508.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+809:58+82m--2523.763229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+810:10+72m12534.335225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+310:27+43m--2542.367228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+610:52+62m--2567.973225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+611:20+62m--2599.569220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+711:57+72m--2639.728220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-312:40+22m--2659.014217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+314:15+145m72670.624216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+414:35+62m42677.945210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+615:05+102m42698.854207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07166.9
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+618:17+95m12865.756172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction 19:13-319:15+32m22918.369177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+520:15+63m12983.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1921:45+2210m--21081.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:40+4501:50+4510m131373.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:30+4503:35+495m--31465.161328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55297.8
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:30+2708:40+2810m231762.978315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+4409:41+442m--31839.273279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapurX 11:18+3811:20+392m--31957.727194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+3012:00+3610m131971.477185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+1:0513:52+1:052m232113.463170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#45/==/WLWarangal 15:28+1:0615:33+1:035m132214.668271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamXO 17:08+1:4317:10+1:432m132322.152118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 19:05+5319:20+5615m732422.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 19:46+1:0719:48+1:082m--32453.977 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.2
#49/==/OGLOngoleX 21:11+1:1321:13+1:132m332561.195 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#50/==/NLRNellore 22:27+5622:29+552m332677.73221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.5
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 23:41+4523:43+452m132716.269 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:55+5901:05+1:0210m--42799.639115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 01:20+1:1001:22+1:132m342809.461151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.9
#54/--/CTOChittoorX 02:33+1:0602:35+1:072m242881.334305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:33+5503:35+562m342914.158215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:03+3805:05+392m142998.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:35+4806:40+485m--43119.148282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#58/==/EDErode JunctionX 07:55+3408:15+4420m--43178.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 08:58+4609:00+462m143228.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:55+3910:00+415m543279.451 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 11:05+4711:10+485m1,343335.18281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#62/==/OTPOttappalam 11:33+5111:35+512m243366.54333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#63/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:37+4012:40+403m143410.5623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:33+4913:35+502m143465.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 14:00+4714:05+485m243481.9449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#66%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:27+1:0415:30+1:103m243541.94718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#67/==/TRVLTiruvalla 16:03+1:1416:05+1:132m343567.66122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#68/==/CNGRChengannurX 16:14+1:1516:16+1:152m143576.66413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 16:35+1:1716:37+1:172m--43596.85111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.9
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:25+1:1117:30+1:105m143637.75516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.1
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:38+3718:40+362m--43699.81019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 18:55+5919:00+1:025m--43702.43112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1337.9
#73/--/KZTKulitturai 20:13+4120:15+412m--43740.34023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#74/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:05+2721:10+325m243773.33715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#75%==%CAPEKanniyakumari• 21:35+24-343788.8-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.