Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793977-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153682-0

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్     हीराकुड एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (05:38AM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 JSG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 348 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 40m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -23:50+9810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 00:45+2900:50+285m--261.17366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#3/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 01:47+2101:49+212m--2130.66634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.9
#4/==/PSAPalasa 02:55+2402:57+262m--2203.67328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:58+2704:03+275m12277.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#6/==/CAPChatrapur 04:18+3204:20+322m--2299.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/BALUBalugaon 05:03+3505:05+352m--2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:05+3406:20+3615m62425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:45+4006:50+415m22444.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.8
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:15+3408:17+342m12505.87361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#11/==/TLHRTalcher 09:00+5409:25+4625m--2558.11687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#12/==/ANGLAngul 10:33+1810:35+212m--2576.271119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda 11:08+3211:10+322m--2615.180292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.5
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 11:45+4111:47+422m--2661.655141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1871.2
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 13:05+3113:25+3520m12732.821160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 13:30+4613:32+462m22734.641162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO↵¶ 14:40+2415:15+2835m12781.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:23+4015:25+392m--2793.269209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#19/==/BPHBelpahar 15:33+4415:35+442m--2802.485234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#20/==/RIGRaigarh 16:11+5016:13+512m--2853.273218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#21/==/KHSKharsia 16:41+1:0216:43+1:022m--2887.262259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/SKTSakti 16:58+1:0417:00+1:042m--2902.670237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:26+1:1017:31+1:085m22933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#24/==/AKTAkaltara 17:52+1:1217:54+1:112m--2958.829283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 18:50+4619:05+4815m52985.661272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.5
#26/==/PNDPendra Road 20:45+1:2420:47+1:262m221087.164618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction 21:35+1:2621:40+1:255m221138.454489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#28/==/SDLShahdol 22:25+1:2222:27+1:222m221179.271467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#29/==/UMRUmariaX 23:24+1:1823:26+1:172m121246.437468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3458.7
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:00+4901:10+5610m331305.184385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#31/==/DMODamoh 02:28+1:0502:30+1:112m131414.392365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.1
#32/==/SGOSaugorXO 03:20+1:1603:30+1:1710m131491.474519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#33/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:13+1:0704:15+1:182m--31544.224440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.3
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 04:58+5405:00+1:122m131561.541421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3262.5
#35/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:32+1:0906:34+1:142m331624.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.4
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:45+1:2407:55+1:2710m431714.475259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#37/==/DAADatiaX 08:15+1:3408:17+1:352m131739.375264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.6
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction 09:15+2:0009:20+2:005m231811.957213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:24+2:0611:29+2:085m131930.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 12:12+2:1512:15+2:173m231983.867182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:15+2:5314:17+2:532m332117.719210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi 14:40+3:0415:00+3:0620m732125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.8
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:37+3:2516:39+3:252m332214.859235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.4
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 18:30+3:1518:40+3:1510m732324.264276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#45/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:27+3:2220:33+3:306m332437.847249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#46/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 21:45+3:2021:50+3:205m332494.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#47/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:23+3:1822:25+3:172m132531.139236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#48/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:30+2:47-232573.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site