Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1793977-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153682-0

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਕੂਦ (ਹੀਰਕੁੰਡ) ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (02:21PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:45) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 348 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:45+12210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13+2800:15+282m2242.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53+2101:00+207m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10+2102:20+2410m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10+3104:20+3310m22249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 05:45+1:1405:47+1:162m22358.544236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50+1:2308:10+1:2320m82448.322216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30+1:2808:45+1:2715m32455.674210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:33+2:0810:35+2:102m12589.565182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25+2:1411:30+2:165m12643.366173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17+2:5113:22+2:515m12761.479213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17+3:2414:19+3:262m22834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+3:3115:05+3:3410m32858.988259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07+4:0616:09+4:062m22949.342373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 17:38+3:5617:40+3:572m221011.861421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhuraiX 17:57+3:5717:59+3:582m--21029.174440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#17/==/SGOSaugorX 18:42+4:0518:47+4:065m121081.976519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48+4:1619:50+4:162m221159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:55+3:5422:05+3:5410m2,321268.251385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:14+4:0623:16+4:062m121326.960468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23+4:1100:28+3:575m131394.266467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:05+4:0201:10+4:025m131434.977489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 01:50+4:1101:52+4:122m131486.239618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.5
#24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:30+3:4204:45+3:4415m131587.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+4:0505:08+4:052m--31614.567283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+4:1005:33+4:102m--31640.396264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.4
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52+4:1105:54+4:112m--31670.777237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+4:2206:08+4:232m--31686.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32+4:3706:37+4:365m--31720.192218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+4:5507:12+4:552m--31770.969234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20+5:0007:22+4:592m--31780.116209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 08:05+4:3208:25+4:3420m--31791.870235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 09:05+3:0109:07+3:012m--31838.75162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.7
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:30+4:3409:50+4:3720m--31840.563160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 10:58+4:4711:00+4:482m--31911.793141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.5
#36!%%!%BONABoindaX 11:30+4:5511:32+4:552m--31958.225292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul 13:05+4:0513:07+4:082m--31997.247119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher 13:30+4:1613:55+4:1625m--32015.25987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.3
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:48+4:3614:50+4:362m232067.55361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.8
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:00+4:5616:05+4:575m632129.32840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45+4:4717:05+4:4720m232148.38025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:58+4:5318:00+4:542m--32219.3919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:36+4:5218:38+4:532m--32273.95835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:00+4:5919:05+5:015m232295.44826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38+4:4120:40+4:422m--32369.88828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:30+4:5421:32+4:542m--32442.77734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:26+4:5522:31+4:555m--32512.24666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.1
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 23:50+4:28-532573.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site