Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1377625-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਕੂਦ (ਹੀਰਕੁੰਡ) ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (02:21PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:56) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 348 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:45+23210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13+3800:15+382m2242.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53+3001:00+297m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10+2002:20+2110m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10+1104:20+1010m22249.177276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 05:45+3205:47+342m22358.544235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50+4108:10+4220m82448.322216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30+4108:45+3515m32455.674210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:33+5610:35+572m12589.565181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25+5811:30+595m12643.366172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17+1:1113:22+1:115m12761.479213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17+1:3214:19+1:322m22834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+1:2915:05+1:3110m32858.988259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07+1:4716:09+1:472m22949.342373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 17:38+1:3017:40+1:332m221011.861421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhuraiX 17:57+1:3317:59+1:342m--21029.174440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#17/==/SGOSaugor 18:42+1:3918:47+1:405m121081.976519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48+1:4519:50+1:452m221159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:55+1:2022:05+1:1810m2,321268.251385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:14+1:5023:16+1:512m121326.960468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23+1:4600:28+1:465m131394.266467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:05+1:5301:10+1:525m131434.977489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 01:50+2:0101:52+2:032m131486.239618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.5
#24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:30+1:2904:45+1:3015m131587.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+1:4205:08+1:422m--31614.567283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+1:4505:33+1:452m--31640.396264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.4
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52+1:5405:54+1:542m--31670.777237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+1:5906:08+1:592m--31686.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32+2:1206:37+2:115m--31720.192218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+2:2207:12+2:212m--31770.969234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20+2:3507:22+2:352m--31780.116209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 08:05+2:0208:25+2:0520m--31791.870236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4046.9
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 09:05-09:07-2m--31838.85162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.7
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:30+2:1709:50+2:2120m--31840.563160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0871.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 10:58+2:4211:00+2:532m--31911.793141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.5
#36!%%!%BONABoindaX 11:30+2:4911:32+2:492m--31958.225291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul 13:05+2:1113:07+2:142m--31997.247119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher 13:30+2:2013:55+2:2325m--32015.35987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.3
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:48+2:3514:50+2:342m232067.55361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.8
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:00+3:0016:05+3:015m632129.42840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45+2:5217:05+2:5320m232148.38025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:58+3:0318:00+3:032m--32219.4919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:36+3:1118:38+3:112m--32274.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:00+3:0819:05+3:085m232295.44826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38+2:4520:40+2:452m--32369.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#46/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:31+3:0121:33+3:032m--32442.77934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:26+3:0222:31+3:035m--32512.24666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.1
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 23:50+2:30-532573.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site