Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325499-0
Entry# 1474248-0
Entry# 1487593-0
Entry# 1325178-0

13052⇒22322/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस

SURI/Siuri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
D1 attached on experimental basis for 6 months wef 15/8/16; SF charges will be taken wef 1.10.16, but change in No. wef 3.12.16
Sat Aug 06, 2016
...
more...
(09:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
LDS
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Siuri and Howrah Junction is 44 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SURI/Siuri 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Siuri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SURISiuri» -13:40+1310.07072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#2/==/DUJDubrajpur 13:56+513:57+61m1118.75194mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#3/==/PAWPandabeswarX 14:15+714:16+81m2133.94687mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#4/==/UKAUkhra 14:27+814:28+81m1142.326109mERUkhra, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:55-114:56+41m5154.17385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:10+415:11+41m4171.18577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#7/==/PANPanagarh 15:22+515:23+61m3186.76869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:05+2116:07+222m51134.67437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#9/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 17:02+2417:03+291m31202.14214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:00+21-61241.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site