Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164752-35
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179344-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2314663-0

13052⇒22322/Hool Express
হুল এক্সপ্রেস     हुल एक्सप्रेस

SURI/Siuri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (07:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:40) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Siuri and Howrah Junction is 44 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SURI/Siuri 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Siuri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SURISiuri» -13:40+5310.07072mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#2/==/DUJDubrajpur 13:56+1013:57+111m1118.75194mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#3/==/PAWPandabeswarX 14:15+1214:16+131m2133.94687mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#4/==/UKAUkhra 14:27+1214:28+131m1142.326109mERUkhra, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2711.8
#5/==/UDLAndal JunctionO 14:55+414:56+111m6154.17285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO 15:10+1215:11+131m4170.98676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#7/==/PANPanagarhX 15:22+1415:23+141m3186.76969mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:05+3016:07+302m51134.77437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#9/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 17:02+3617:03+401m31202.24214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:00+26-111241.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.